Folders |
2000 Entries - California CIF SS Masters - Southern SectionPublished by
by Don Chadez and Flash Results West 2000 CIF-SS MastersFlash Results, Inc.
05/22/00 2:36 PM CIF-SS MASTERS Page 1
Cerritos College - Friday 05/26/00
HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD
===============================================================================
Event 1 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Lane # Final
1 St. Bernard 48.57 ________ ____
2 Notre Dame/S.O. 48.52 ________ ____
3 Morningside 48.00 ________ ____
4 Rio Mesa 47.64 ________ ____
5 North, J.W. 45.30 ________ ____
6 L.B. Wilson 46.78 ________ ____
7 L.B. Poly 47.91 ________ ____
8 Gahr 48.27 ________ ____
9 La Salle 48.55 ________ ____
Alt. San Gorgonio, El Modena
===============================================================================
Event 2 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Lane # Final
1 St. Monica 42.45 ________ ____
2 Inglewood 42.37 ________ ____
3 San Gorgonio 42.23 ________ ____
4 Loyola 41.95 ________ ____
5 Serra 40.97 ________ ____
6 Gahr 41.47 ________ ____
7 Morningside 42.20 ________ ____
8 Pasadena 42.25 ________ ____
9 Palmdale 42.43 ________ ____
Alt. Santa Margarita, Culver City
===============================================================================
Event 3 Women's 1,600 Meter Run Finals
Pos # Final
1 Lori Mann 11 Santa Margarita 5:05.24 ________ ____
2 Rae Stumbough 12 Nordhoff 5:02.77 ________ ____
3 Julie Allen 10 Fountain Valley 5:02.63 ________ ____
4 Cosette Smith 12 Mira Costa 5:00.31 ________ ____
5 Anita Siraki 11 Hoover 4:50.24 ________ ____
6 Lynn Dixon 9 Mira Costa 4:57.19 ________ ____
7 Breane Sandberg 11 Peninsula 5:02.21 ________ ____
8 Kristen Cohoon 11 Chadwick 5:02.74 ________ ____
9 Amber Steen 11 Newport Harbor 5:04.67 ________ ____
Alt. Jenny Sears (Mater Dei); Rosanna Kirkendall (Lancaster)
===============================================================================
Event 4 Men's 1,600 Meter Run Finals
Pos # Final
1 Garrett Milner 12 San Clemente 4:16.26 ________ ____
2 Jesse Hodges 12 South Hills 4:15.67 ________ ____
3 Brian Anderson 12 Burroghs (B) 4:15.21 ________ ____
4 Ryan Bousquet 12 Esperanza 4:13.88 ________ ____
5 Ryan Hall 11 Big Bear 4:09.71 ________ ____
6 Josh Spiker 12 Ventura 4:11.55 ________ ____
7 Nick Brannen 12 Don Lugo 4:15.04 ________ ____
8 Arturo Garcia 11 Don Lugo 4:15.36 ________ ____
9 Danny Mejia 12 Katella 4:15.79 ________ ____
Alt. Chris Layman (Corona); Kyle Dunst (Peninsula)
===============================================================================
Event 5 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 Tracy Johnson 10 Notre Dame/S.O. 15.03 ________ ____
2 Julie Handy 10 Esperanza 14.75 ________ ____
3 Ivory Kai 12 Marymount 14.62 ________ ____
4 Dana Bethel 11 Mission Viejo 14.07 ________ ____
5 Nicole Denby 12 North, J.W. 13.41 ________ ____
6 Lashinda Demus 11 L.B. Wilson 13.96 ________ ____
7 Gina Londono 12 Highland 14.60 ________ ____
8 Chelsea Johnson 10 Atascadero 14.65 ________ ____
9 Monea Bradley 12 Muir 14.87 ________ ____
Alt. Lindsay Wells (Mater Dei); Cira Wright (Kennedy)
===============================================================================
Event 6 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 Kurt Siebert 12 Norco 14.62 ________ ____
2 Dusty Gould 12 Thousand Oaks 14.52 ________ ____
3 John Williams 11 Notre Dame/S.O. 14.43 ________ ____
4 Trevor Jones 12 Newport Harbor 14.27 ________ ____
5 Kenny Vinh 12 Katella 14.16 ________ ____
6 Marcus Raines 11 Littlerock 14.19 ________ ____
7 Chris Johnson 11 Arlington 14.42 ________ ____
8 Jeremy Thornburg 12 Cathedral City 14.49 ________ ____
9 Scott Jarvis 11 Covina 14.54 ________ ____
Alt. Jeff Garrison (JW North; Steven Smith (Serra)
===============================================================================
Event 7 Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final
1 Cameron Washington 9 Marlborough 56.81 ________ ____
2 Kori Hamilton 12 St. Lucy's 55.68 ________ ____
3 Danisha Sanford 10 Morningside 55.00 ________ ____
4 Ashley Brown 09 North, J.W. 54.86 ________ ____
5 Angel Perkins 10 Gahr 52.28 ________ ____
6 Lashinda Demus 11 L.B. Wilson 52.97 ________ ____
7 Nicole Gaskins 12 Diamond Bar 54.96 ________ ____
8 Julia Pitts 10 North Torrance 55.59 ________ ____
9 Liz Morse 12 Corona del Mar 55.89 ________ ____
Alt. Kandace Wilson (Walnut); Shanon Meyer (Sultana)
===============================================================================
Event 8 Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final
1 Chris Edmonds 12 San Marino 48.88 ________ ____
2 Darren Brock 11 Rialto 48.68 ________ ____
3 Mark Petty 12 Serra 48.29 ________ ____
4 Derrick Johnson 12 Notre Dame(Riversi 47.74 ________ ____
5 Travon Walton 12 Chino 47.46 ________ ____
6 Rob Nunn 12 Gahr 47.59 ________ ____
7 Rodney Diggs 12 Loyola 48.19 ________ ____
8 Carl McGirt 12 Upland 48.35 ________ ____
9 Dione Cason 11 L.B. Wilson 48.77 ________ ____
Alt. Clark Goodwin (Ventura); Mario Bassani (Irvine)
===============================================================================
Event 9 Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 Angel Tate 11 L.B. Wilson 12.29 ________ ____
2 Shakhan Lewis 11 Duarte 12.17 ________ ____
3 Bridgette Williams 09 North, J.W. 11.93 ________ ____
4 Porchea Carroll 11 Rio Mesa 11.85 ________ ____
5 Nicole Denby 12 North, J.W. 11.67 ________ ____
6 Tracee Thomas 10 North, J.W. 11.84 ________ ____
7 Sierra Hauser-Pric 11 Notre Dame/S.O. 11.88 ________ ____
8 Allyson Felix 09 Los Angeles Baptis 11.99 ________ ____
9 Toshica Gaines 10 Morningside 12.26 ________ ____
Alt. Tiffany Porter (Culver City); Marquita Taylor (San Clemente)
===============================================================================
Event 10 Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 Chreston Anderson 10 L.B. Poly 10.82 ________ ____
2 David Harlston 12 Lynwood 10.78 ________ ____
3 Terrian Fontenot 12 Leuzinger 10.68 ________ ____
4 Claude Melvin 12 Gahr 10.60 ________ ____
5 Bennie Robinson 12 L.B. Poly 10.48 ________ ____
6 Warren Rogers 12 Serra 10.52 ________ ____
7 Karl Paymah 12 Culver City 10.63 ________ ____
8 Dwight Wright 12 Diamond Bar 10.74 ________ ____
9 Daryl Poston 11 Edison 10.80 ________ ____
Alt. Derrick Johnson (Norte Dame/SO); Eric Testan (Oak Park)
===============================================================================
Event 11 Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
Lane # Final
1 Carolyn Brown 9 Burroghs (B) 2:17.20 ________ ____
2 Kim Ramirez 12 Torrance 2:16.77 ________ ____
3 Kenyotta Delemena 9 L.B. Poly 2:14.97 ________ ____
4 Janelle Del Soldat 12 Crescenta Valley 2:12.40 ________ ____
5 Ashley Freeman 9 L.B. Wilson 2:12.12 ________ ____
6 Angelita Green 12 L.B. Poly 2:12.31 ________ ____
7 Liz Morse 12 Corona del Mar 2:14.14 ________ ____
8 Jenny Cummins 12 Corona del Mar 2:16.01 ________ ____
9 Maribeth Buche 11 Esperanza 2:16.87 ________ ____
Alt. Vanessa Kelly (Marina; Michelle Ziser (Sultana)
===============================================================================
Event 12 Men's 800 Meter Run Finals
Lane # Final
1 Kris Monte 11 Capistrano Valley 1:55.14 ________ ____
2 Erby Houston 11 Gahr 1:54.42 ________ ____
3 Brian Anderson 12 Burroghs (B) 1:53.99 ________ ____
4 Tony Herr 12 Pacific Hills 1:53.88 ________ ____
5 Alonso Smith 11 Tustin 1:53.46 ________ ____
6 Jonathan Wade 12 Pacific Hills 1:53.85 ________ ____
7 Darren Quinn 12 Notre Dame/S.O. 1:53.93 ________ ____
8 Mike Serratos 12 Don Lugo 1:54.27 ________ ____
9 Nathan Chandler 12 Serra 1:54.70 ________ ____
Alt. David Harwill (Los Altos; Wes Luke (Trabuco Hills)
===============================================================================
Event 13 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final
1 Julie Kroening 12 Costa Mesa 45.33 ________ ____
2 Ashley Brown 09 L.B. Wilson 45.05 ________ ____
3 Kelly Smith 12 L.B. Wilson 44.49 ________ ____
4 Tunisa Johnson 10 L.B. Poly 43.34 ________ ____
5 Lashinda Demus 11 L.B. Wilson 41.24 ________ ____
6 Nicole Denby 12 North, J.W. 42.82 ________ ____
7 Chelsea Johnson 10 Atascadero 44.26 ________ ____
8 Kai Ivory 12 Marymount 44.56 ________ ____
9 Lindsay Wells 12 Mater Dei 45.06 ________ ____
Alt. Megan O'Meara (San Marcos; Janesha Adams (Gahr)
===============================================================================
Event 14 Men's 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final
1 Mike Dickerson 12 L.B. Poly 38.84 ________ ____
2 A.J. Mendez 12 Palo Verde 38.24 ________ ____
3 John Williams 11 Notre Dame/S.O. 38.16 ________ ____
4 Steven Smith 12 Serra 37.66 ________ ____
5 Trevor Jones 12 Newport Harbor 37.08 ________ ____
6 Marcus Raines 11 Littlerock 37.29 ________ ____
7 Kurt Siebert 12 Norco 37.98 ________ ____
8 Jeremy Thornberg 12 Cathedral City 38.20 ________ ____
9 Oliver Jackson 12 Royal 38.44 ________ ____
Alt. Jeff Garrison (JW North); Chris Thomas (Nordhoff)
===============================================================================
Event 15 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 Shakhan Lewis 11 Duarte 25.10 ________ ____
2 Crystal Davis 11 Santa Ana Valley 25.07 ________ ____
3 Porchea Carroll 11 Rio Mesa 24.53 ________ ____
4 Sierra Hauser-Pric 11 Notre Dame/S.O. 24.27 ________ ____
5 Angel Perkins 10 Gahr 23.85 ________ ____
6 Tracee Thomas 10 North, J.W. 24.17 ________ ____
7 Bridgette Williams 09 North, J.W. 24.53 ________ ____
8 Erin Brzezinski 12 Thousand Oaks 24.77 ________ ____
9 Allyson Felix 09 Los Angeles Baptis 25.07 ________ ____
Alt. Kaneiya Richardson (Millikan); Tiffany Porter (Culver City)
===============================================================================
Event 16 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 Karl Paymah 12 Culver City 21.76 ________ ____
2 Derrick Johnson 12 Notre Dame(Riversi 21.66 ________ ____
3 Claude Melvin 12 Gahr 21.58 ________ ____
4 Terrian Fontenot 12 Leuzinger 21.41 ________ ____
5 Warren Rogers 12 Serra 21.21 ________ ____
6 Bennie Robinson 12 L.B. Poly 21.22 ________ ____
7 Carlos Moore 11 Morningside 21.50 ________ ____
8 Jabria Fields 12 San Gorgonio 21.60 ________ ____
9 Travon Walton 12 Chino 21.75 ________ ____
Alt. Robert Nembhard (Pasadena); Robbie Rambleton (Loyola)
===============================================================================
Event 17 Women's 3,200 Meter Run Finals
Pos # Final
1 Paige Osborn 12 Ventura 11:03.90 ________ ____
2 Latesha Jones 12 Rialto 10:58.60 ________ ____
3 Cosette Smith 12 Mira Costa 10:56.90 ________ ____
4 Laura Jakowsky 11 Agoura 10:54.40 ________ ____
5 Anita Siraki 11 Hoover 10:31.80 ________ ____
6 Julie Allen 10 Fountain Valley 10:46.30 ________ ____
7 Emily Vince 10 Peninsula 10:56.10 ________ ____
8 Amber Steen 11 Newport Harbor 10:58.40 ________ ____
9 Breane Sandberg 11 Peninsula 11:01.00 ________ ____
10 Jenny Sears 10 Mater Dei 11:06.00 ________ ____
11 Meaghan Leon 11 Pacific 11:07.00 ________ ____
12 Lori Mann 11 Santa Margarita 11:07.40 ________ ____
===============================================================================
Event 18 Men's 3,200 Meter Run Finals
Pos # Final
1 Danny Mejia 12 Katella 9:22.18 ________ ____
2 Aaron Durham 12 L.B. Poly 9:20.19 ________ ____
3 Gerald Ramos 12 Etiwanda 9:17.46 ________ ____
4 Ryan Bousquet 12 Esperanza 9:16.16 ________ ____
5 Ryan Hall 11 Big Bear 9:04.41 ________ ____
6 Josh Spiker 12 Ventura 9:15.31 ________ ____
7 Henry Hagenbuch 10 Cate 9:17.39 ________ ____
8 Jesse Hodges 12 South Hills 9:18.34 ________ ____
9 Arturo Garcia 11 Don Lugo 9:21.32 ________ ____
10 Noel Inzunza 12 Rialto 9:23.87 ________ ____
11 Daniel Rojas 12 South El Monte 9:24.06 ________ ____
12 Tom Kubler 11 Viewpoint 9:24.85 ________ ____
===============================================================================
Event 19 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Lane # Final
1 Sultana 3:57.28 ________ ____
2 La Salle 3:56.75 ________ ____
3 Gahr 3:50.69 ________ ____
4 L.B. Poly 3:48.52 ________ ____
5 North, J.W. 3:45.17 ________ ____
6 L.B. Wilson 3:47.93 ________ ____
7 Morningside 3:49.23 ________ ____
8 Corona del Mar 3:55.34 ________ ____
9 Atascadero 3:56.95 ________ ____
Alt. Notre Dame/SO; Esperanza
===============================================================================
Event 20 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Lane # Final
1 Eisenhower 3:21.31 ________ ____
2 Newport Harbor 3:20.87 ________ ____
3 Santa Margarita 3:19.91 ________ ____
4 Gahr 3:16.72 ________ ____
5 L.B. Poly 3:15.10 ________ ____
6 Morningside 3:15.54 ________ ____
7 Serra 3:19.07 ________ ____
8 Upland 3:20.21 ________ ____
9 Damien 3:20.99 ________ ____
Alt. Ventura; Etiwanda
===============================================================================
Event 21 Men's High Jump Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Ryan Zimmerman 11 Arroyo Grande 6'04.00" ________ ____
2 Doug Smith 12 West Valley 6'04.00" ________ ____
3 Jerrick Holmes 12 Palmdale 6'04.00" ________ ____
4 Jim Lunnen 12 Santa Margarita 6'06.00" ________ ____
5 Jeff Midgett 11 La Sierra 6'06.00" ________ ____
6 Alex Marbley 11 Tustin 6'06.00" ________ ____
7 Jason Romero 12 Ganesha 6'08.00" ________ ____
8 John Wratten 10 Pasadena 6'08.00" ________ ____
9 Chadd Smith 11 Camarillo 6'10.00" ________ ____
Alt. Victor Alcala (St John Bosco); Timm Shingler (Rim of the World)
===============================================================================
Event 22 Men's Pole Vault Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Eric Willis 11 Temescal Canyon 14'00.00" ________ ____
2 Jeremy Torres 11 Temple City 14'00.00" ________ ____
3 Drake Morgan 12 Canyon/CC 14'00.00" ________ ____
4 Mark Martello 12 Santa Clara 14'00.00" ________ ____
5 Bryan Berney 12 Etiwanda 14'06.00" ________ ____
6 Levi Walker 11 Hemet 14'06.00" ________ ____
7 Pat Luke 12 Santa Margarita 15'00.00" ________ ____
8 Haleck Makisi 11 Thousand Oaks 15'00.00" ________ ____
9 Dustin Morrison 12 Alta Loma 15'02.00" ________ ____
10 Logan Odden 12 Marina 16'01.00" ________ ____
===============================================================================
Event 23 Men's Long Jump Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Antonio Thomas 12 Century 22'09.25" ________ ____
2 Ronnie Roberts 12 San Bernardino 22'11.50" ________ ____
3 Larry Monroe 10 Glendora 23'00.75" ________ ____
4 Andre Serrette 12 Eisenhower 23'02.50" ________ ____
5 Matt Ware 11 Loyola 23'04.50" ________ ____
6 Oliver Jackson 12 Royal 23'04.50" ________ ____
7 David Malonson 12 Mayfair 23'09.50" ________ ____
8 Rodney Woods 12 Littlerock 23'11.00" ________ ____
9 Tony Allmond 12 St. Paul 24'00.00" ________ ____
Alt. Thomas Stevenson (Morningside); Aaron Williams (Diamond Ranch)
===============================================================================
Event 24 Men's Triple Jump Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Mike Harrigan 12 Arroyo Grande 45'08.75" ________ ____
2 Ryan Zimmerman 11 Arroyo Grande 46'03.00" ________ ____
3 Rick Wood 12 Moreno Valley 46'06.50" ________ ____
4 Jason Romero 12 Ganesha 46'07.25" ________ ____
5 Anton Porter 12 Highland 46'10.50" ________ ____
6 Jamil Smith 11 Palmdale 47'02.50" ________ ____
7 Rog Nunn 12 Gahr 47'02.75" ________ ____
8 Rodney Woods 12 Littlerock 47'07.00" ________ ____
9 Clarence Moore 12 Cypress 48'03.00" ________ ____
Alt. David Musa (Bonita); Rob Nunn (Gahr)
===============================================================================
Event 25 Men's Shot Put Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Travis Jones 11 Esperanza 54'10.25" ________ ____
2 Tom Sverchek 12 San Luis Obispo 55'06.50" ________ ____
3 Teron Brown 12 Muir 55'11.75" ________ ____
4 Will Svitek 12 Newbury Park 56'06.50" ________ ____
5 Ed Bugarin 12 Rosemead 57'03.50" ________ ____
6 David Rivera 12 Arroyo Grande 57'07.50" ________ ____
7 Travis Johnson 12 Notre Dame/S.O. 57'08.25" ________ ____
8 Jake Knight 11 Rubidoux 58'05.50" ________ ____
9 Sean Sheilds 11 Arroyo Grande 60'02.00" ________ ____
Alt. David Guerin (Leuzinger); Noah Bryant (Santa Barbara)
===============================================================================
Event 26 Men's Discus Throw Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Jake Knight 11 Rubidoux 170'02.00" ________ ____
2 Vili Morton 12 Hueneme 170'06.00" ________ ____
3 Chris Gocong 11 Carpinteria 175'02.00" ________ ____
4 Matt Gomez 12 Rubidoux 176'07.00" ________ ____
5 Emmanuel Eleyae 12 Don Lugo 178'07.00" ________ ____
6 Jason Rider 11 Murrieta Valley 179'07.00" ________ ____
7 Sean Shields 11 Arroyo Grande 180'10.00" ________ ____
8 Josh Rider 12 Murrieta Valley 184'04.00" ________ ____
9 Travis Pendleton 12 Esperanza 199'02.00" ________ ____
Alt. Lester Brown (Apple Valley); Brian Ruzieki (Huntington Beach)
===============================================================================
Event 27 Women's High Jump Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Lisa Wygant 12 Camarillo 5'04.00" ________ ____
2 Topaz Marcos 9 Upland 5'04.00" ________ ____
3 Stevie Nicholas 12 Sunny Hills 5'04.00" ________ ____
4 Caroline Sommers 11 Agoura 5'06.00" ________ ____
5 Emily Forsythe 11 Crescenta Valley 5'06.00" ________ ____
6 Sharon Day 9 Costa Mesa 5'06.00" ________ ____
7 Blanca Ziemann 10 Edison 5'07.00" ________ ____
8 Chaunte Howard 10 North, J.W. 5'07.00" ________ ____
9 Rachel Ziemann 10 Fountain Valley 5'08.00" ________ ____
Alt. Lizelle Jackson (Highland); Kaylene Wagner (Dos Pueblos)
===============================================================================
Event 28 Women's Pole Vault Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Danielle Navarre 11 St. Lucy's 10'06.00" ________ ____
2 Christie VonDerAhe 12 Santa Margarita 11'00.00" ________ ____
3 Anna Diko 12 Murrieta Valley 11'00.00" ________ ____
4 Jennifer Clarke 11 Alta Loma 11'00.00" ________ ____
5 Paige Roberts 11 Atascadero 11'06.00" ________ ____
6 Caroline Rebello 12 Marina 11'06.00" ________ ____
7 Rachel Viau 10 Arroyo Grande 11'06.00" ________ ____
8 Laura Chen 11 Temple City 12'00.00" ________ ____
9 Jamie Kolar 11 L.B. Poly 12'00.00" ________ ____
Alt. Debbie Fullwood (Sultana); Sarah Hamler (Temple City)
===============================================================================
Event 29 Women's Long Jump Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Miya Edmondson 12 St. Bernard 18'02.00" ________ ____
2 Blessing Ufodiama 12 L.B. Poly 18'02.00" ________ ____
3 Lauren Gibbs 12 Westridge 18'02.75" ________ ____
4 Lakiste Barkus 12 Cerritos 18'03.50" ________ ____
5 Porchea Carroll 11 Rio Mesa 18'04.75" ________ ____
6 Lena Bettis 9 North, J.W. 18'11.50" ________ ____
7 Shanon Meyer 10 Sultana 18'11.75" ________ ____
8 Michelle Sanford 9 Woodbridge 19'00.50" ________ ____
9 Dana Bethel 11 Mission Viejo 19'01.00" ________ ____
Alt. Thomas Stevenson (Morningside);Aaron Williams (Diamond Ranch)
===============================================================================
Event 30 Women's Triple Jump Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Desiree Withers 12 Palmdale 37'11.50" ________ ____
2 Lisa Smith 12 La Mirada 38'00.00" ________ ____
3 Jenny Moore 12 Upland 38'02.25" ________ ____
4 Michelle Sanford 9 Woodbridge 38'04.50" ________ ____
5 Eurie Jennings 12 Edison 38'05.00" ________ ____
6 Courtney Stafford 11 Katella 38'11.25" ________ ____
7 Candice Baucham 11 L.B. Poly 39'01.75" ________ ____
8 Nicole Duhart 9 Gahr 40'04.50" ________ ____
9 Blessing Ufodiama 12 L.B. Poly 40'09.50" ________ ____
Alt. Reanita Starr (Santa Valley Valley); Noanka Mixon (LB Poly)
===============================================================================
Event 31 Women's Shot Put Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Shelaine Larson 12 Buena 39'05.75" ________ ____
2 Tala Barber 11 Twentynine Palms 39'10.00" ________ ____
3 Heather Brown 12 Etiwanda 39'11.50" ________ ____
4 Tukia Valalahi 12 Cajon 40'00.00" ________ ____
5 Ivory Kai 12 Marymount 40'02.00" ________ ____
6 Matala Luallemaga 12 Santa Ana 40'07.00" ________ ____
7 Misha Bonds 12 Fontana 40'10.75" ________ ____
8 Jenna Johnson 12 St Joseph(SM) 42'07.00" ________ ____
9 Karen Freberg 11 San Luis Obispo 49'00.75" ________ ____
Alt. Jackie Aldana (Bonita); Chelsea Weenig (Laguna Beach)
===============================================================================
Event 32 Women's Discus Throw Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 Jonna Mahr 12 Sultana 123'04.00" ________ ____
2 Reena Gonzales 12 Brea Olinda 125'09.00" ________ ____
3 Krista Dill 12 Newport Harbor 130'07.00" ________ ____
4 Nika Miller 11 Righetti 131'05.00" ________ ____
5 Kristin Thompson 12 Esperanza 132'01.00" ________ ____
6 Genessa Guzman 12 Charter Oak 132'02.00" ________ ____
7 Shelaine Larson 12 Buena 132'09.00" ________ ____
8 Michelle Peguignot 11 Arroyo Grande 139'02.00" ________ ____
9 Billie Jo Grant 9 Arroyo Grande 139'03.00" ________ ____
Alt. Ashley Parrish (Esperanza); Karly Kalanich (Hesperia)
|