CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 16th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
182
2
2021
2018
2017
6
1
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
106
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
May 18th 2015, 6:58pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
St. Lucy's -SS
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Esperanza High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Hueneme High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
San Bernardino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
Magnolia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Sultana High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Covina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Palm Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Springs, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Indio High Track & Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
San Dimas High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Marshall Fundamental Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Tahquitz High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
Yorba Linda
Azusa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Gabrielino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
West Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Damien High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Verne, California
Paso Robles High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paso Robles, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
Ganesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
John H. Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, California
San Marcos High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Cathedral City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cathedral City, California
Mountain View High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Desert Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Desert Hot Springs, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Shadow Hills High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Bassett Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Garey Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Jurupa Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mira Loma, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Desert Mirage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thermal, California
Rancho Alamitos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
JSerra Catholic (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Gladstone High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
Santa Paula High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Paula, California
Century High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Northview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Richard Gahr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Hillcrest High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
Glen A. Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
La Puente High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Sierra Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Don Antonio Lugo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino, California
Rim Of The World Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arrowhead, California
Adelanto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Adelanto, California
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Granite Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
Charter Oak High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
El Dorado (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Rancho Mirage High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Mirage, California
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
South El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - South El Monte, California
Colton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Colton, California
Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Rosary
DyeStatCAL.com
El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Herbert Hoover Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Rubidoux High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Indian Springs High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Pacific High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Hesperia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Saddleback High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
EPI Sports - CA - Timing Company
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Los Amigos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Costa Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Invited groups
2015
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
2015 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
May 18th 2015, 6:58pm
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 16, 2015
Estancia High, Costa Mesa, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelanto
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Bassett
Bellflower
Beverly Hills
Bishop Amat
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Cathedral City
Century
Chaminade
Charter Oak
Colton
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Damien
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
Don Lugo
El Dorado (SS)
El Monte
El Segundo
Esperanza
Estancia
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Garey
Gladstone
Glenn
Granite Hills
Harvard-Westlake
Hesperia
Hillcrest
Hoover
Hueneme
Indian Springs
Indio
Irvine
J. Serra
Jurupa Valley
La Canada
La Puente
Laguna Hills
Lompoc
Los Altos
Los Amigos
Magnolia
Marshall
Monrovia
Mountain View
North Torrance
Northview
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange
Orange Lutheran
Pacific
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palm Springs
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles
Pomona
Rancho Alamitos
Rancho Mirage
Rim of the World
Rosary
Rosemead
Rubidoux
Saddleback
San Bernardino
San Dimas
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Servite
Shadow Hills
Sierra Vista
Sonora
South El Monte
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Sultana
Tahquitz
West Valley
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Yorba Linda
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 3
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Chin
,
Hughes
,
Campbell
,
Brock
Chaminade
41.49
1
2
Sanders
,
Reid
,
Aguilera
,
Lambert
Notre Dame (SO)
42.27
2
3
McGrew
,
Mitchell
,
Harris
,
Shodiya
St. John Bosco
42.57
5
4
Carlin
,
Smith
,
Nwuda
,
Shinnick
Damien
42.61
3
6
Smalley
,
Shamburg
,
Hennes
,
Brown
Covina
42.89
1
5
Hawkins
,
Jauregui
,
Mullen
,
Lee
Palm Springs
42.96
4
7
Mosley
,
Bradley
,
Raines
,
Spencer
Monrovia
43.00
4
8
Reed
,
Bell
,
Brown
,
Steele
Tahquitz
43.13
2
9
Wilcher
,
Ude
,
Gonzalez
,
Polizzi
Bellflower
43.17
2
10
Peters
,
Lane
,
Mitchell
,
Lewis
Santa Margarita
43.18
3
11
Meyer
,
McDonald
,
Ahrndt
,
Fimbres
Sonora
43.55
1
12
Williams
,
Diego-Wi
,
Philippi
,
Richards
J. Serra
43.55
3
13
Blower
,
Barbato
,
Barbato
,
Giger
Corona del Mar
43.64
1
14
Logan
,
King
,
Perry
,
Santifer
Artesia
43.70
3
15
Wilson
,
Bobo
,
Flournoy
,
Johnwell
Pomona
43.77
4
16
Lopez
,
Bouvier
,
Martinez
,
Peterson
Brea Olinda
43.91
4
17
Lewis
,
Lane
,
Gonzales
,
Foulger
Wilson (Hacienda
43.92
3
18
Flores
,
Duran
,
Roberts
,
Chalfoun
Bonita
44.05
3
19
Martin
,
Winham
,
Clay
,
Walker
Antelope Valley
44.14
1
20
Lile
,
Wallace
,
Saylor
,
Mosley
Cathedral City
44.20
5
21
Aparicio
,
Garcia
,
Viera
,
Williams
Northview
44.26
2
22
Balderas
,
Azarcan
,
Cruz
,
Torres
Bishop Amat
44.38
5
23
Shults
,
Brady
,
Lott
,
Anuakpad
South Pasadena
44.71
2
24
Perrance
,
DeLuna
,
Enochs
,
Contrera
Yucca Valley
44.72
1
25
Thompson
,
Saltarel
,
Koeppel
,
Dirks
Yorba Linda
44.79
3
26
Chavez
,
Luna
,
Parham
,
Vergara
Rosemead
44.93
4
27
Choi
,
Howard
,
French
,
Morson
Cabrillo (Lompoc
45.12
1
28
Gates
,
covingto
,
Latham
,
Hawkins
Buena Park
45.20
5
29
Foster
,
Howell
,
Portis
,
Hayes
Lompoc
45.27
4
30
Munoz
,
Brown
,
Ramirez
,
Johnson
Shadow Hills
45.38
4
31
Salcido
,
Garcia
,
Murillo
,
Vega
Saddleback
45.44
2
32
Areliz
,
Salgado
,
Wright
,
Xiong
Hillcrest
45.75
5
33
Pease
,
Davis
,
Lightfor
,
Pulliam
Esperanza
45.80
4
34
Odell
,
Lamy
,
Chung
,
Ellis
Pacifica (Garden
45.86
2
35
Slack
,
Langham
,
Sylveria
,
Woodard
Marshall
46.14
3
36
Wong
,
Jr
,
Wong
,
Carranza
Gabrielino
46.64
5
--
Mullins
,
Long
,
Davis
,
Renfroe
Gahr
DNF
5
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 3
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Fulton
,
Tucker
,
Curry
,
Mosley
Monrovia
48.45
3
2
Gather
,
Drysch
,
Merritt
,
Merritt
Santa Margarita
48.48
2
3
Farmer
,
Duvernay
,
Jones
,
Burgoyne
Notre Dame (SO)
48.76
1
4
Acebo
,
Jackmon
,
Mora
,
Liston
South Pasadena
49.41
4
6
Cohen
,
Rosas
,
Dyer
,
O'Banion
Yorba Linda
49.45
2
7
DeCoud
,
Whaley
,
Thomas
,
Story
Gahr
49.61
3
5
Jones
,
Jones
,
Julio
,
Nnoli
San Marcos
49.77
5
8
Corrin
,
Cook-Gis
,
Miles
,
Copeland
Harvard-Westlake
49.83
4
9
Hendrick
,
Wilbanks
,
Eimeren
,
Saunders
El Segundo
50.07
4
10
McGuire
,
Block
,
Johnson
,
Miller
San Luis Obispo
50.17
5
11
Crutchfi
,
Salter
,
Grays
,
Mendez
Diamond Ranch
50.35
5
12
Loscutof
,
Padllia
,
Fraga
,
Pitts
Sonora
50.49
2
13
Guidetti
,
Guidetti
,
Guidetti
,
Madrigal
Oak Park
50.50
1
14
Cusworth
,
Gates
,
Richie
,
McKinley
Atascadero
50.61
5
15
Miller
,
Holt
,
Lahee
,
Najah
Laguna Hills
50.68
1
16
Cao
,
Shepherd
,
Payne
,
Hamon
Irvine
50.95
5
17
Kearns
,
Hicks
,
Saouma
,
Padget
Esperanza
50.97
1
18
Batty
,
Jenkins
,
Tulloch
,
Covarrub
Cabrillo (Lompoc
51.07
1
19
Fantroy
,
Forbus
,
Harris
,
Gardner
Indian Springs
51.47
5
20
Shook
,
Schroede
,
Gonzalez
,
Romo
Ocean View
51.63
4
21
Thomas
,
Shorty
,
Miller
,
Pryor
Bellflower
51.66
3
22
Rasheed
,
Konopliv
,
Sylveria
,
Starbird
Marshall
51.71
2
23
Peters
,
Tade
,
Thames
,
Dwyer
Gabrielino
51.79
3
24
Guanajua
,
Kubitz
,
Alarcon
,
Coleman
Cathedral City
51.97
4
25
Diep
,
Vien
,
Kao
,
Lam
Rosemead
52.05
3
26
Gartman
,
Gooch
,
Gath
,
Bates
Orange Lutheran
52.07
4
27
Steffler
,
Mayhood
,
Missett
,
Rolle
Yucca Valley
52.22
2
28
Beckham
,
Santiel
,
Constant
,
Zavala
Indio
52.30
2
29
Garcia
,
Andrease
,
Lies
,
Riddle
Pacifica (Garden
52.55
1
30
Elliot
,
Tran
,
Hua
,
O'Neil
San Marino
52.58
3
31
Mendoza
,
Hausman
,
Williams
,
Marquez
Covina
52.69
2
32
Walker
,
McWaters
,
Walker
,
Corseaul
Sultana
52.73
1
33
Adih
,
Dell
,
Harvey
,
Vasquez
Magnolia
53.30
5
34
Gholston
,
O'Neal
,
Sylveste
,
Vasquez
San Bernardino
53.71
5
35
Cobb
,
Salas
,
Cobb
,
Londo
Pomona
54.57
4
--
Nance
,
Wynn
,
Rumbin
,
Johns
San Dimas
DQ
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
415650 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Adelanto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Adelanto, California
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division-3
#prelims
#southern-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!