Folders |
2014 Performance Lists - CIF-SS TF Prelims - Division 3Published by
Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2014 10:47 AM
CIF Southern Section Division 3 Prelims - 5/17/2014 to 5/24/2014
Estancia High School
Performance List
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Harvard/Westlake 47.13
1) Courtney Corrin 10 2) Imani Cook-Gist 11
3) Francesca Walker 10 4) Shea Copeland 11
2 Notre Dame (S.O.) 47.30
1) Camilla Nwokedi 11 2) Donatella Asemota 12
3) Tyler Duvernay 11 4) Fendi Asemota 12
3 Alemany 47.50
1) Asia Watts 12 2) Asia Island 12
3) Summer Gilliam 12 4) Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 10
4 Monrovia 47.51
1) Elise McCarthy 12 2) Madison Herrera 12
3) Jordyn Tucker 10 4) Sydney Mosley 11
5 San Luis Obispo 48.96
1) Cassidy Block 11 2) Kelly Mcguire 11
3) Lexi Johnson 11 4) Emma Hollister 11
6 South Pasadena 49.22
1) Nina Acebo 11 2) Jazmin Jackmon 11
3) Rebecca Liston 10 4) Kamia Rodil Willis 12
7 Santa Margarita 49.30
1) Erin Gerardo 9 2) Lauren Drysch 9
3) Taylor Gather 9 4) Kaitlyn Merritt 11
8 Northwood 49.30
1) Chinyere Chambers 10 2) Philine Qian 12
3) Danielle Solaru 10 4) Carina Hendley 10
9 Bishop Amat 49.42
1) Raquel Dimaano 12 2) Kayla Denson 12
3) Iesha Magallanis 10 4) Evie Alberico 9
10 Sonora 49.62
1) Madison Carney 12 2) Nicole Fraga 10
3) Tatsiana Loscutoff 10 4) Michelle Pitts 10
11 San Marcos 49.63
1) Jill Fisher 12 2) Ashley Julio 11
3) Ashley Carney 12 4) Danielle Anderson 9
12 Bellflower 49.72
1) Diamond Daniels 12 2) Thiana Miller 9
3) Blanca Revels 11 4) Shawna Lino 12
13 El Modena 50.08
1) Jessica Patterson 11 2) Kaitlyn Meeder 9
3) Peggy Zisk 10 4) Sydney Carr 9
14 Gahr 50.12
1) Meka Story 11 2) Chavonne Whaley 11
3) Leilany Vega 10 4) Devin DeCoud 9
15 Paso Robles 50.12
1) Samantha Anderson 12 2) Natalie Barahona 10
3) Michelle McPherson 10 4) Micheal Howard 12
16 Yorba Linda 50.13
1) Delaney Von Iderstein 10 2) Kacie Ciano 10
3) Justice Parelli 12 4) Meggin Rosas 11
17 Oak Park 50.18
1) Kendall Guidetti 10 2) Maddy Madrigal 9
3) Brittney Novak 10 4) Maris Paden 11
18 El Dorado 50.29
1) Kayla Mayweather 11 2) Birute Mikuleviciute 12
3) Milda Mikuleviciute 12 4) Sarah Cardwell 10
19 Lompoc 50.39
1) Chantel Dunson 12 2) Brittany Bolusan 12
3) Erica Gracyk 10 4) Melanie Acton 12
20 Laguna Hills 50.45
1) Mariah Miller 11 2) Mallory Winston 12
3) Michelle Holt 10 4) Nadia Najah 9
21 Atascadero 50.52
1) Angelica Cusworth 11 2) Brittany MckKinley 9
3) Sara Gates 10 4) Elissah Gonzales 10
22 El Segundo 50.58
1) Kristen Virkler 12 2) Nicole Saunders 10
3) Niko Van Eimeren 11 4) Marcela Desir 12
23 Bonita 50.70
1) Rhiana Bakhit 12 2) Sarah Hernandez 11
3) Michelle Rodriguez 11 4) Brittany Griffin 11
24 Rosemead 50.87
1) Lisa Kao 9 2) Lauren Diep 11
3) Candice Tsoi 12 4) Tammy Vien 10
25 Gabrielino 50.92
1) Erin Natsumi 10 2) Victoria Savare 10
3) Kiana Peters 9 4) Kristi Guo 12
26 Corona del Mar 50.95
1) Mana Parsi 10 2) Tiffany Ginger 10
3) Jillian Beese 11 4) Emma Kratzberg 10
27 Lutheran (Orange) 51.18
1) Alex Barnette 12 2) Parisia Barker 12
3) Natalie Gartman 9 4) Janae Gooch 9
28 San Dimas 51.25
1) Kayla Taylor 9 2) Deja Johns 10
3) Victora Rumbin 11 4) Autumn Moseley 10
29 Duarte 51.29
1) Karmeece Robinson 10 2) Mackenzie Barnes 10
3) Rhena Kelly 12 4) T'Asia Johnson 12
30 Covina 51.40
1) Yanique Francis 12 2) Sakina Williams 11
3) Amena Williams 12 4) Melissa Mendoza 9
31 St. Joseph (Lakewood) 52.10
1) Larisa Enriquez 10 2) Kate Baldwin 9
3) Annie Serrano 9 4) Kaylee Chantrapornlert 10
32 Saddleback 52.19
1) Karina Ramirez 12 2) Marissa Perez 12
3) Maritssa Perez 12 4) Lily Torres 12
33 Palm Desert 52.25
1) Amy Nygaard 10 2) Bella Tellakua 12
3) Shandrica Jackson 9 4) Briana Lewis 12
34 Mountain View 52.35
1) Leslie Bravo 11 2) Melissa Soza 10
3) Jasmine Marquez 10 4) Sandra Marouez 11
35 Santa Paula 52.43
1) Patricia Ramirez 10 2) Jayde Reyes 11
3) Leilani Dudoit-Lopez 11 4) Nicki Mayes 10
36 Immaculate Heart 52.45
1) Isis Rodgers 11 2) Danielle Marshall 10
3) Morgan Wallace 11 4) Rachel Mayes 12
37 Pomona 52.49
1) Britney Mitchell 12 2) Sade Daniels 11
3) Raven Londo 10 4) Kye'Rah Bygrave 10
38 Magnolia 52.54
1) Afua Adih 11 2) Rubee Dell 9
3) Areli Vazquez 9 4) Apree Harvey 11
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Notre Dame (S.O.) 41.58
1) Andrew Casteneda 12 2) Trevor Reid 10
3) Leo Lambert 10 4) Koa Farmer 12
2 Alemany 41.76
1) Jordan Chin 10 2) Diab Davis 10
3) Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 4) Dominic Davis 11
3 St. John Bosco 41.90
1) Jordan Harris 10 2) Shay Fields 12
3) Tyus Loman 11 4) Sean McGrew 10
4 Monrovia 42.01
1) Aubrey Mosley 10 2) Octavius Spencer 11
3) Seth Raines 11 4) Cravon Gillespie 12
5 J. Serra 42.48
1) Isaiah Diego Williams 10 2) Ethan Aguayo 11
3) Sam Philippi 11 4) Dante Pettis 12
6 Hesperia 42.50
1) Gary Reece-Scott 12 2) Armani McNeal 12
3) Deseam Taylor 12 4) Semjae Williams 12
7 Chaminade 42.52
1) Kirean Yancy 12 2) Donovan Lee 12
3) Nick Agbede 9 4) TJ Brock 10
8 Gahr 42.61
1) Dejah Pickett 10 2) Jhamani Long 11
3) Rosco Tillman 12 4) Eric Renfroe 9
9 Santa Margarita 42.83
1) Justin Cabrera 12 2) Greg Lane 11
3) Christian Bohuslavizki 12 4) Austin Tinsley 12
10 Corona del Mar 42.86
1) Sutton Barbato 10 2) Cole Martin 11
3) Barrett Barbato 11 4) Matt Hurst 12
11 West Valley 43.00
1) Stephen Osi 12 2) Devin Ray 12
3) Andre Vega 11 4) Joshua Robinson 12
12 Damien 43.01
1) Robert Prata 12 2) Zachary Shinnick 9
3) Kennie Sanchez 11 4) Thaddeus Smith 11
13 Servite 43.12
1) Tate Beachley 11 2) Maurice Davison 11
3) Jackson Taylor 10 4) Nick Lopiccola 12
14 San Marcos 43.29
1) Garrett Paulson 11 2) Esteban Alfaro 12
3) Kyle Tran 12 4) Kyle Whitaker 12
15 San Juan Hills 43.33
1) Kyle Estrada 12 2) Austin Boone 10
3) Connor Meech 11 4) Spencer Danner 12
16 El Modena 43.51
1) Ryan Viquez 12 2) Joshua Seigel 10
3) Kyle Hefler 12 4) Joesph Velasquez 12
17 Covina 43.61
1) Greg Hennes 11 2) Lawrence Killens 12
3) D'Juan Shamburger 10 4) Ryan Cavaness 11
18 Yorba Linda 43.64
1) Sean Kennedy 11 2) Fouad Jreige 11
3) Devran Finestein 12 4) Andrew Dirks 11
19 Shadow Hills 43.40
1) Preston Green 12 2) Adam Avina 12
3) Ryan Lawson 11 4) Isaiah Ortega-Dage 11
20 Bellflower 43.73
1) Alex Lino 10 2) Luis Gonzalez 11
3) Wesley Bernard 12 4) Emmanuel Ude 11
21 El Dorado 43.75
1) Garrett Eusibio 11 2) Aaron Veronese 10
3) Ejike Anusiem 12 4) David Christensen 12
22 Oak Park 43.79
1) Grant Bettisworth 12 2) Colin Buttke 12
3) Nick Nguyen 11 4) Oscar Porras Chacon 11
23 Diamond Ranch 43.84
1) Justin Fang 11 2) Patrice Louissaint 11
3) Will Bryan 12 4) Daniel Stokes 10
24 Northview 43.97
1) Aleardo Concepcion 12 2) David Viera 11
3) Fabian Garcia 10 4) Ulyssys Aparicio 12
25 Jurupa Hills 44.19
1) Torry Moline 12 2) Derrick Spearmon 11
3) Thomas Collier 12 4) Kirone Sims 11
26 San Luis Obispo 44.21
1) Andrew Toh 10 2) Nate Greenelsh 11
3) Cole Bradley 12 4) Raymond Smith 11
27 Paso Robles 44.23
1) Matthew Mihelic 12 2) Ty Jones 10
3) Marcos Condit 11 4) Jon Barrios 12
28 La Canada 44.34
1) Eric Chang 12 2) Sam Brown 11
3) Andrew Meeker 12 4) Jadon Henry 12
29 Sonora 44.36
1) Jonathan Rodriguez 11 2) Andrew Cooley 12
3) Brandon Ahrndt 11 4) Jacob Fimbres 10
30 Pacifica (G.G.) 44.39
1) Josh Nauls 12 2) Sean Odell 11
3) Keith Lamy 11 4) Weston Ellis 11
31 Costa Mesa 44.67
1) Michael Dias 10 2) Xavier Bell 9
3) Jayson Baker 11 4) Quinton Bell 12
32 Inglewood 44.71
1) Armand Torres 12 2) Tajh Henderson 12
3) Eddie Reyes 12 4) Martin Brown-Gaines 12
33 Santa Paula 45.23
1) Daniel Montoya 11 2) Noah Magana 11
3) Oscar Cancino 12 4) Conor Kruse 12
34 La Puente 45.68
1) Aidan Agredano 11 2) Alejandro Ramos 10
3) Cesar Esoinoza 10 4) Martin Aguirre 11
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Bethan Knights 12 Northwood 4:50.52
2 Adilene Aldapa 11 San Marcos 5:03.33
3 Cassidy Towner 12 El Dorado 5:05.78
4 Brianna Bartello 11 Laguna Hills 5:06.11
5 Sami Murphy 9 Northwood 5:07.11
6 Ashley Larson 10 Northwood 5:07.73
7 Cassidy Webber 11 Palos Verdes 5:08.48
8 Brittany Blackwell 10 Oak Park 5:08.82
9 Emily Beneduce 9 Oak Park 5:08.91
10 Lizzy Thomas 12 Harvard/West 5:09.10
11 Anna Pruter 11 Palos Verdes 5:10.37
12 Allessandra Palomino 9 Bishop Amat 5:10.50
13 Emily Hubert 11 Bishop Amat 5:11.11
14 Ashley Davis 10 Paso Robles 5:13.08
15 Ashley Geisler 11 J. Serra 5:13.08
16 Madeline Mc Donald 12 Rosary 5:13.57
17 Brooke Pigneri 12 Santa Margar 5:16.03
18 Samantha Serna 11 Yorba Linda 5:17.40
19 Kala Kopecek 12 St. Joseph ( 5:18.88
20 Elizabeth Coda 10 Notre Dame ( 5:19.27
21 Janeth Dominguez 9 St. Joseph ( 5:21.53
22 Samantha Cabrera 10 Bishop Amat 5:21.92
23 Jamie Morris 12 Gahr 5:22.37
24 Steffani Gaskell 10 Hesperia 5:23.95
25 Jocelyn Ramirez 11 Bolsa Grande 5:24.98
26 Katie Deimling 12 Granite Hill 5:25.77
27 Kailyn Scott 11 Bonita 5:26.63
28 Sharon Khoo 11 Gabrielino 5:27.32
29 Roxanne Valle 11 Azusa 5:27.33
30 Crystal Espinosa 10 Wilson (H.H. 5:27.62
31 Krysta Linton 11 Banning 5:27.62
32 Maria Hernandez 10 Sierra Vista 5:29.47
33 Rebecca Harris 10 Buena Park 5:29.57
34 Kaitlyn Natividad 9 St. Joseph ( 5:30.10
35 Trinity Ruelas 9 San Dimas 5:30.73
36 Laura Diaz-Barbosa 12 Rubidoux 5:31.42
37 Lezly Morales 12 Azusa 5:32.04
38 Maria Dominguez 9 Bolsa Grande 5:35.25
39 Haley Vanatta 10 Northview 5:37.49
40 Sarah Linton 11 San Marino 5:38.96
41 Alexis Espinosa 11 Pacific 5:39.81
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Austin Tamagno 10 Brea Olinda 4:06.93
2 Sydney Gidabuday 12 El Modena 4:13.21
3 Brennon Koryta 12 Brea Olinda 4:13.81
4 William Ernst 11 San Luis Obi 4:18.71
5 Austin Shellito 11 Brea Olinda 4:19.46
6 Raul Hernandez 12 Indio 4:23.85
7 Branden Estrada 11 St. John Bos 4:26.00
8 Luis Ortega 11 Jurupa Hills 4:26.19
9 Mason Kent 11 Lutheran (Or 4:26.98
10 Brett Bermudez 12 Costa Mesa 4:27.22
11 Eric Salas 12 San Marcos 4:27.63
12 Kyle Ravera 12 Paso Robles 4:27.65
13 Dillon Nobbs 12 Bonita 4:27.88
14 Cameron Mitchell 12 Damien 4:28.06
15 Miles Irish 12 Palos Verdes 4:28.52
16 Luke Letwin 12 Palos Verdes 4:28.63
17 Zachary Joseph 10 Yorba Linda 4:28.68
18 Matt Meredith 12 Notre Dame ( 4:28.78
19 Daniel Aguilera 12 Jurupa Hills 4:28.94
20 Carlos Barrios 11 St. John Bos 4:29.00
21 Javier Ubaldo 12 Wilson (H.H. 4:29.06
22 Luis Gomez 12 Bolsa Grande 4:29.85
23 Matthew Ruiz 12 Cathedral 4:30.02
24 Blaize Bostwick-Pope 12 Laguna Hills 4:30.22
25 Anuare Magana 11 Costa Mesa 4:30.35
26 Elias Munoz 12 Cathedral 4:30.49
27 William Ezzard 12 Beverly Hill 4:30.72
28 Jose Mendoza 12 Hesperia 4:30.88
29 Bryan Tellez 12 El Monte 4:30.99
30 Javin Singer 11 Pacific 4:31.29
31 Daniel Hernandez 12 Rosemead 4:31.52
32 Cameron Hernandez 10 Cabrillo/Lom 4:31.69
33 Robbie Santoyo 10 Bishop Amat 4:32.58
34 Omar Farias 12 Garey 4:33.20
35 Jose Vargas 12 Desert Mirag 4:33.00
36 David White 10 San Juan Hil 4:34.09
37 Saul Tamayo 11 Yucca Valley 4:34.40
38 Ryan Morrissey 12 Oak Park 4:34.93
39 Michael Gutierrez 12 Don Lugo 4:34.95
40 Jose Escalante 12 Jurupa Valle 4:34.96
41 Pedro Sandoval 11 Rubidoux 4:35.01
42 Jack Thurston 11 Yorba Linda 4:37.15
43 Joshua Boston 12 Burroughs/Ri 4:38.57
44 Eric Stevens 12 Damien 4:39.17
45 Rudy Baza 11 Azusa 4:41.30
46 Ethan Anagold 11 La Canada 4:57.54
47 Jose Mercado 12 Santa Paula 5:03.85
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Sydney Mosley 11 Monrovia 14.48
2 Skylin Harbin 12 Alemany 15.06
3 Summer Gilliam 12 Alemany 15.20
4 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 10 Alemany 15.31
5 Britney Mitchell 12 Pomona 15.34
6 Baileigh Akins 10 Monrovia 15.37
7 Tammy Vien 10 Rosemead 15.38
8 Helen Tade 11 Gabrielino 15.41
9 Leah Lambert 12 Alemany 15.42
10 Emma Kratzberg 10 Corona del M 15.55
11 Paige Donaldson 12 San Juan Hil 15.82
12 Micheala Howard 12 Paso Robles 16.02
13 Gabby Wikidal 10 Santa Margar 16.16
14 Marcaya Bailous 9 Granite Hill 16.16
15 Milda Mikuleviciute 12 El Dorado 16.29
16 Amena Williams 12 Covina 16.30
17 Kate Kutzer 9 South Pasade 16.38
18 Annalise Prukop 11 Santa Margar 16.45
19 Chloe Hamer 9 San Marcos 16.47
20 Chrishayla Jackson 10 Desert Hot S 16.30
21 Alejandra Leyva 11 Shadow Hills 16.35
22 Tajah Brown 10 Indio 16.65
23 Susannah Vera 12 Palm Desert 16.78
24 Diamond Quinn 9 St. Lucy's 16.93
25 Summer Hill 10 Rim of the W 16.97
26 Kilee Holroyd 12 Pacifica (G. 17.04
27 Sarah Hoffman 12 Lakeside 17.05
28 Lauren Diep 11 Rosemead 17.25
29 Linnea Hultberg 12 Sonora 17.34
30 Marissa Perez 12 Saddleback 17.38
31 Amanda Casas 10 Immaculate H 17.41
32 Lauren Pfeifroth 12 Wilson (H.H. 17.52
33 Nicki Mayes 10 Santa Paula 17.63
34 Blanca Lopez 11 Azusa 17.82
35 Yessica Castellanos 11 Los Amigos 18.06
36 Fatima Abdul-khabir 12 Excelsior Ed 18.60
Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 Alemany 14.48
2 Gary Hawkins 11 Gabrielino 14.62
3 Connor Meech 11 San Juan Hil 14.89
4 Wesley Bernard 12 Bellflower 14.95
5 Teryan Brown 11 Tahquitz 14.99
6 Dylan Atencio 11 Yorba Linda 15.02
7 Austin Tinsley 12 Santa Margar 15.10
8 Jasher Foster 10 St. Francis 15.13
9 Derek Atencio 12 Yorba Linda 15.30
10 Tytus Simmons 12 Artesia 15.38
11 Christian Bohuslavizki 12 Santa Margar 15.48
12 Danny Nowak 12 El Dorado 15.54
13 Dieon Lucious 12 Desert Hot S 15.40
14 Noah Brown 11 Shadow Hills 15.50
15 Anthony Landazuri 12 Jurupa Hills 15.74
16 Kaodilichi Nwuda 11 Damien 15.77
17 Fernando Espinoza 11 El Monte 15.78
18 Luis Gonzalez 11 Bellflower 15.85
19 Jarrett Balter 11 St. John Bos 15.85
20 Haak Sawyer 12 Damien 15.86
21 Nate Montelongo 12 San Juan Hil 15.89
22 Brett Wippler 11 San Juan Hil 15.94
23 Nick Derose 11 Atascadero 15.99
24 Jon Wilson 12 San Marcos 16.01
25 Jordan Jackmon 11 South Pasade 16.03
26 Sean Cortes 11 Damien 16.14
27 Orson Ellsworth 12 Rim of the W 16.19
28 Martin Aguirre 11 La Puente 16.26
29 Jordan Trimble 9 Cabrillo/Lom 16.52
30 Mauro Gonzalez 12 Bolsa Grande 16.74
31 Harry Green 11 Beverly Hill 17.34
32 Oscar Cancino 12 Santa Paula 17.42
Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Rai Ahmed-Green 12 Irvine 56.15
2 Chanel Rogers 11 Alemany 56.26
3 Morgan Love 11 Charter Oak 57.57
4 Sandra Marquez 11 Mountain Vie 58.13
5 Philine Qian 12 Northwood 58.37
6 Kamia Rodil Willis 12 South Pasade 58.38
7 Imani Cook-Gist 11 Harvard/West 58.43
8 Tyler Duvernay 11 Notre Dame ( 58.48
9 Evie Alberico 9 Bishop Amat 58.69
10 Jazmin Jackmon 11 South Pasade 58.87
11 Kelsey Shetler 11 San Luis Obi 59.48
12 Claire Kieffer-Wright 12 South Pasade 59.48
13 Precious Onuohuh 12 Hawthorne 59.96
14 Dana Padget 10 Esperanza 59.97
15 Angelica Cusworth 11 Atascadero 1:00.06
16 Michelle Holt 10 Laguna Hills 1:00.21
17 Birute Mikuleviciute 12 El Dorado 1:00.32
18 Riley Cardoza 12 Don Lugo 1:00.49
19 Melanie Acton 12 Lompoc 1:00.51
20 Meggin Rosas 11 Yorba Linda 1:00.69
21 Delaney Werner 9 San Marcos 1:00.76
22 Elle Brandt 9 San Juan Hil 1:00.82
23 Lisa Kao 9 Rosemead 1:00.96
24 Apree Harvey 11 Magnolia 1:00.97
25 Devin DeCoud 9 Gahr 1:01.04
26 Deja Johns 10 San Dimas 1:01.05
27 Shaina Morris 9 San Luis Obi 1:01.19
28 Haley McHugh 12 Santa Margar 1:01.26
29 Marissa Washington 11 Antelope Val 1:01.55
30 Patricia Ramirez 10 Santa Paula 1:01.64
31 Marissa Perez 12 Saddleback 1:01.67
32 Briyanna Coleman 9 Bonita 1:01.98
33 Jada Toland 10 Shadow Hills 1:01.90
34 Genevieve Johnson 10 El Segundo 1:02.42
35 Rhena Kelly 12 Duarte 1:02.51
36 Isis Rodgers 11 Immaculate H 1:02.85
37 Hannah Morales 9 South El Mon 1:02.85
38 Kala Kopecek 12 St. Joseph ( 1:04.16
Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Ross Nierderhaus 11 St. Francis 48.38
2 Greg Campbell 11 Chaminade 48.45
3 Matt Hurst 12 Corona del M 48.52
4 Zachary Shinnisck 9 Damien 49.08
5 David Christensen 12 El Dorado 49.15
6 Elijah Wallace 12 Hesperia 49.22
7 Dylan Atencio 11 Yorba Linda 49.32
8 Seth Raines 11 Monrovia 49.38
9 Leo Lambert 10 Notre Dame ( 49.54
10 Solomon Ponomarev 11 Lakeside 49.64
11 Isaiah Jewett 11 Cathedral 49.66
12 Slater Davis 12 Calabasas 49.74
13 Austin Lietz 10 Notre Dame ( 49.77
14 Oliver Sloan 11 Notre Dame ( 49.77
15 Xavion Steele 9 Tahquitz 49.78
16 CJ Hicks 10 Notre Dame ( 49.91
17 Kyle Estrada 12 San Juan Hil 49.98
18 Eddie Reyes 12 Inglewood 50.03
19 Justin Fernandez 11 South Pasade 50.32
20 Charles (Chip) Crowley 11 San Marino 50.45
21 Travis Larson 11 Notre Dame ( 50.64
22 Greg Hennes 11 Covina 50.65
23 Jahmal King 11 Bellflower 50.68
24 Isaiah Thomas 12 Indio 50.69
25 Elijah Johnson 9 San Marcos 50.78
26 Ryan Purzycki 12 Northwood 50.85
27 Tyus Loman 11 St. John Bos 50.85
28 Raymond Smith 11 San Luis Obi 50.94
29 Jhamani Long 11 Gahr 51.03
30 Tyson Miller 9 San Marcos 51.03
31 Pricer Hitchcock 11 San Luis Obi 51.08
32 Matthew Packard 12 Servite 51.13
33 David Ochoa 12 Shadow Hills 51.00
34 Edgar Lopez 11 El Monte 51.28
35 Joseph Lorey 12 Desert Hot S 51.10
36 Jordan Harris 10 St. John Bos 51.34
37 Adam Avina 12 Shadow Hills 51.20
38 Devran Finestein 12 Yorba Linda 51.46
39 Royal Bell 10 Tahquitz 51.51
40 Max Walder 10 Beverly Hill 51.57
41 Luis Sanchez 12 Sierra Vista 52.53
42 Carlos Levya 11 Rubidoux 53.94
43 Letarius Richardson 12 Excelsior Ed 54.40
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Donatella Asemota 12 Notre Dame ( 11.93
2 Asia Watts 12 Alemany 12.08
3 Shea Copeland 11 Harvard/West 12.23
4 Samatha Anderson 12 Paso Robles 12.30
5 Sydney Carr 9 El Modena 12.38
6 Emma Yudelevith 11 Calabasas 12.41
7 Sydney Mosley 11 Monrovia 12.45
8 Madison Carney 12 Sonora 12.48
9 Jordyn Tucker 10 Monrovia 12.50
10 Shawna Lino 12 Bellflower 12.51
11 Marcela Desir 12 El Segundo 12.60
12 Kelsey Mouton 12 Los Altos 12.61
13 Persis William=Mensah 12 Estancia 12.63
14 Elise McCarthy 12 Monrovia 12.64
15 Larisa Enriquez 10 St. Joseph ( 12.66
16 Meka Story 11 Gahr 12.71
17 Kelly Mcguire 11 San Luis Obi 12.71
18 Emma Hollister 11 San Luis Obi 12.72
19 Jill Fisher 12 San Marcos 12.76
20 Parisia Barker 12 Lutheran (Or 12.79
21 Autumn Moseley 10 San Dimas 12.81
22 Nicole Saunders 10 El Segundo 12.81
23 Chinyere Chambers 10 Northwood 12.83
24 Jazmyne Santiel 10 Indio 12.85
25 Ashleigh Ayers 9 Burroughs/Ri 12.86
26 Mackenzie Barnes 10 Duarte 12.88
27 Yanique Francis 12 Covina 12.90
28 Adriana Covarrubias 11 Cabrillo/Lom 13.13
29 Kristi Guo 12 Gabrielino 13.28
Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Cravon Gillespie 12 Monrovia 10.67
2 Dominic Davis 11 Alemany 10.72
3 Sean McGrew 10 St. John Bos 10.75
4 Trevor Reid 10 Notre Dame ( 10.80
5 Daniel Stokes 10 Diamond Ranc 10.87
6 Jadon Henry 12 La Canada 10.88
7 Devin Ray 12 West Valley 10.92
8 Thaddeus Smith 11 Damien 10.92
9 Armani McNeal 12 Hesperia 10.92
10 Nate Greenelsh 11 San Luis Obi 10.94
11 William Perrance 11 Yucca Valley 10.70
12 Shay Fields 12 St. John Bos 11.00
13 Joesph Velasquez 12 El Modena 11.01
14 Octavius Spencer 11 Monrovia 11.01
15 Weston Ellis 11 Pacifica (G. 11.01
16 Spencer Danner 12 San Juan Hil 11.01
17 Esteban Alfaro 12 San Marcos 11.04
18 Gary Reece-Scott 12 Hesperia 11.07
19 Rosco Tillman 12 Gahr 11.08
20 Eric Renfroe 9 Gahr 11.09
21 Garrett Paulson 11 San Marcos 11.09
22 Quinton Bell 12 Costa Mesa 11.19
23 Andrew Toh 10 San Luis Obi 11.22
24 Emmanuel Ude 11 Bellflower 11.23
25 Tyler Nance 12 San Dimas 11.24
26 Tajh Henderson 12 Inglewood 11.25
27 Lee Jones 12 Sierra Vista 11.25
28 Joey Chenoweth 11 Palos Verdes 11.27
29 Joshua Seigel 10 El Modena 11.32
30 Jamal Scott 12 Magnolia 11.32
31 Ryan Rosborough 12 Rubidoux 11.42
Event 42 Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Camille Hines 9 Palos Verdes 2:13.79
2 Erica Schroeder 9 San Marcos 2:15.46
3 Brianna Bartello 11 Laguna Hills 2:16.09
4 Madison Moore 11 Paso Robles 2:16.62
5 Morgan Irish 10 Palos Verdes 2:17.07
6 Charisma Byrd 10 Rosary 2:17.96
7 Alissa Barraza 12 San Marino 2:18.69
8 Ashley Larson 10 Northwood 2:18.90
9 Katie Camarena 10 San Juan Hil 2:21.03
10 Lizzy Thomas 12 Harvard/West 2:21.36
11 Kailyn Scott 11 Bonita 2:22.00
12 Sheridan Scifres 11 Santa Margar 2:22.70
13 Melissa Ledesma 11 Esperanza 2:23.19
14 Aaliyah Williams 11 Yucca Valley 2:23.30
15 Jocelyn Ramirez 11 Bolsa Grande 2:24.20
16 Rachel Shapiro 11 Bishop Amat 2:24.33
17 Mara Armenta 12 Monrovia 2:24.57
18 Allie Howell 11 Immaculate H 2:25.03
19 Rebecca Harris 10 Buena Park 2:25.12
20 McKell Davis 12 Cabrillo/Lom 2:25.58
21 Veronica Mejia 12 San Marino 2:25.89
22 Katie Deimling 12 Granite Hill 2:26.54
23 Demi Marine 10 Covina 2:27.09
24 Lizette Enriquez 11 Rubidoux 2:27.40
25 Laura Diaz-Barbosa 12 Rubidoux 2:27.66
26 Kala Kopecek 12 St. Joseph ( 2:28.00
27 Mila Danton 9 Harvard/West 2:28.30
28 Ashley Garnica 9 Bishop Amat 2:28.44
29 Virginia Avila 9 Rosemead 2:28.62
30 Erica Zeng 12 Wilson (H.H. 2:29.63
31 Roxanne Valle 11 Azusa 2:29.68
32 Noelle Hele 12 Granite Hill 2:29.87
33 Ana Garcia 11 Rosemead 2:29.91
34 Alexis Espinosa 11 Pacific 2:30.02
35 Ashley Lee 9 Yorba Linda 2:30.05
36 Maria Hernandez 10 Sierra Vista 2:30.48
37 Lezly Morales 12 Azusa 2:30.65
38 Taylor Asciak 10 Yorba Linda 2:31.62
39 Emily Luc 10 Rosemead 2:31.65
40 Maria Dominguez 9 Bolsa Grande 2:32.67
41 Joelle Steichen 11 Burroughs/Ri 2:32.85
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 David Manahan 12 Harvard/West 1:53.07
2 Beckum Dillon 9 Bonita 1:55.38
3 Brenden Stone 11 Northwood 1:56.27
4 Chris Camarena 12 San Juan Hil 1:56.64
5 Sahm Bazargan 12 Oak Park 1:57.37
6 Anthony Chaidez 10 Notre Dame ( 1:57.78
7 Branden Estrada 11 St. John Bos 1:57.99
8 Austin Shellito 11 Brea Olinda 1:58.58
9 Blas Arras 12 Bellflower 1:58.74
10 Hunter Durand 12 Pacifica (G. 1:59.15
11 Julian Sandoval 11 El Monte 1:59.47
12 Christian Lopez 12 Wilson (H.H. 1:59.60
13 Bryan Tellez 12 El Monte 1:59.83
14 Ethan Hold 12 Corona del M 2:00.02
15 Jonathan Mijares 11 Los Altos 2:00.18
16 Alex Pena 10 Lakeside 2:00.36
17 Javier Ubaldo 12 Wilson (H.H. 2:00.41
18 Kyle Ravera 12 Paso Robles 2:00.91
19 Matt Darling 12 Servite 2:01.02
20 Daniel Hernandez 12 Rosemead 2:01.45
21 Jason Santana 12 Hawthorne 2:01.70
22 Javin Singer 11 Pacific 2:01.75
23 Luis Ortega 11 Jurupa Hills 2:02.11
24 Isaiah Jewett 11 Cathedral 2:02.12
25 Omar Farias 12 Garey 2:02.32
26 Daniel Salazar 10 Covina 2:02.57
27 Terrence Robbins 11 Cabrillo/Lom 2:02.62
28 Tomas Liu 11 San Marino 2:02.88
29 Nelson Rocha 12 Jurupa Hills 2:03.40
30 Jorge Ochoa 11 Rubidoux 2:03.73
31 Luis Gomez 12 Bolsa Grande 2:03.82
32 Jeff Larson 12 Yucca Valley 2:03.70
33 John Hernandez 11 Costa Mesa 2:04.03
34 Jose Vargas 12 Desert Mirag 2:03.90
35 John Judge 11 San Marino 2:04.29
36 Jose Munetones 12 Azusa 2:06.21
37 Javier Aquilar 11 Santa Paula 2:07.09
Event 50 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Skylin Harbin 12 Alemany 43.47
2 Courtney Corrin 10 Harvard/West 44.07
3 Britney Mitchell 12 Pomona 44.10
4 Angelica Cusworth 11 Atascadero 45.45
5 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 10 Alemany 45.56
6 Madison Herrera 12 Monrovia 45.91
7 Leah Lambert 12 Alemany 46.42
8 aaliyah banner 10 Buena Park 46.52
9 Emma Kratzberg 10 Corona del M 46.53
10 Sydney Mosley 11 Monrovia 46.65
11 Tammy Vien 10 Rosemead 46.72
12 Alexis Mora 10 South Pasade 46.74
13 Baileigh Akins 10 Monrovia 46.80
14 Shayna Larson 10 San Juan Hil 46.95
15 Adriana Covarrubias 11 Cabrillo/Lom 47.59
16 Milda Mikuleviciute 12 El Dorado 47.60
17 Micheala Howard 12 Paso Robles 47.73
18 Diamond Quinn 9 St. Lucy's 47.92
19 Amanda Casas 10 Immaculate H 48.29
20 Nicki Mayes 10 Santa Paula 48.42
21 Jazmyne Santiel 10 Indio 48.46
22 Sarah Hernandez 11 Bonita 48.61
23 Annalise Prukop 11 Santa Margar 48.82
24 Chloe Hamer 9 San Marcos 48.93
25 Jessica Rosas 12 Gladstone 49.20
26 Danielle Robertson 11 Yorba Linda 49.26
27 Genevieve Johnson 10 El Segundo 49.28
28 Helen Tade 11 Gabrielino 49.38
29 Summer Hill 10 Rim of the W 49.58
30 Caitlin Athans 12 San Dimas 49.71
31 Alejandra Leyva 11 Shadow Hills 49.80
32 Lauren Pfeifroth 12 Wilson (H.H. 50.36
33 Marissa Perez 12 Saddleback 50.38
34 Blanca Lopez 11 Azusa 50.51
35 Clara Silva 11 Banning 51.06
36 Cheyanne Ferguson 10 Ocean View 51.07
Event 54 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Wesley Bernard 12 Bellflower 38.41
2 Austin Tinsley 12 Santa Margar 39.36
3 Connor Meech 11 San Juan Hil 39.73
4 Brian Jeannis 12 Esperanza 39.89
5 Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 Alemany 39.91
6 Christian Bohuslavizki 12 Santa Margar 40.12
7 Jasher Foster 10 St. Francis 40.19
8 Aubrey Mosley 10 Monrovia 40.25
9 Austin Lietz 10 Notre Dame ( 40.25
10 Derek Atencio 12 Yorba Linda 40.26
11 Eddie Gonzalez 12 Jurupa Valle 40.30
12 Zac Evans 11 Irvine 40.46
13 Joshua Robinson 12 West Valley 40.54
14 Teryan Brown 11 Tahquitz 40.56
15 Torry Moline 12 Jurupa Hills 40.75
16 Anthony Alvarez 12 South Hills 40.87
17 Pearnell Smalley 11 Covina 41.11
18 Jordan Jackmon 11 South Pasade 41.12
19 Luis Gonzalez 11 Bellflower 41.16
20 Raymond Smith 11 San Luis Obi 41.21
21 Andrew Alvarado 12 Hoover 41.30
22 Dylan Atencio 11 Yorba Linda 41.58
23 Malcolm Au 12 El Segundo 41.77
24 Christian Kahrs 12 Yucca Valley 41.70
25 Martin Brown-Gaines 12 Inglewood 42.07
26 Kaodilichi Nwuda 11 Damien 42.19
27 Ruben Castaneda 12 Sierra Vista 42.49
28 Oscar Cancino 12 Santa Paula 44.72
Event 58 Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Donatella Asemota 12 Notre Dame ( 24.34
2 Shea Copeland 11 Harvard/West 24.72
3 Asia Watts 12 Alemany 24.87
4 Shawna Lino 12 Bellflower 25.15
5 Emma Yudelevitch 11 Calabasas 25.16
6 Morgan Love 11 Charter Oak 25.16
7 Rai Ahmed-Green 12 Irvine 25.22
8 Samantha Anderson 12 Paso Robles 25.34
9 Larisa Enriquez 10 St. Joseph ( 25.57
10 Jordyn Tucker 10 Monrovia 25.76
11 Dana Padget 10 Esperanza 25.81
12 Madison Carney 12 Sonora 25.81
13 Sydney Carr 9 El Modena 25.82
14 Kamia Rodil Willis 12 South Pasade 25.83
15 Elise McCarthy 12 Monrovia 25.92
16 Michelle Holt 10 Laguna Hills 25.92
17 Persis William=Mensah 12 Estancia 25.95
18 Kelsey Mouton 12 Los Altos 25.96
19 Sandra Marquez 11 Mountain Vie 26.00
20 Lexi Johnson 11 San Luis Obi 26.06
21 Meggin Rosas 11 Yorba Linda 26.10
22 Danielle Solaru 10 Northwood 26.12
23 Kelly Mcguire 11 San Luis Obi 26.12
24 Jill Fisher 12 San Marcos 26.16
25 Lauren Drysch 9 Santa Margar 26.17
26 Marcela Desir 12 El Segundo 26.21
27 Apree Harvey 11 Magnolia 26.29
28 Chantel Dunson 12 Lompoc 26.40
29 Melanie Acton 12 Lompoc 26.45
30 Precious Onuohuh 12 Hawthorne 26.51
31 Yanique Francis 12 Covina 26.63
32 Paige LaBare 10 Costa Mesa 26.75
33 Taylor Skillern 9 Jurupa Hills 26.88
34 Shaira Puello 11 West Valley 26.91
35 Patricia Ramirez 10 Santa Paula 26.96
36 Karmeece Robinson 10 Duarte 27.38
Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 TJ Brock 10 Chaminade 21.35
2 Quinton Bell 12 Costa Mesa 21.82
3 Cravon Gillespie 12 Monrovia 21.84
4 Dante Pettis 12 J. Serra 21.86
5 Koa Farmer 12 Notre Dame ( 21.89
6 Nate Greenelsh 11 San Luis Obi 22.07
7 Dominic Davis 11 Alemany 22.08
8 Thaddeus Smith 11 Damien 22.11
9 Daniel Stokes 10 Diamond Ranc 22.11
10 Zachary Shinnick 9 Damien 22.17
11 Xavion Steele 9 Tahquitz 22.18
12 Shay Fields 12 St. John Bos 22.21
13 Weston Ellis 11 Pacifica (G. 22.21
14 Matt Hurst 12 Corona del M 22.25
15 Derek Atencio 12 Yorba Linda 22.50
16 Joesph Velasquez 12 El Modena 22.53
17 Spencer Danner 12 San Juan Hil 22.55
18 Jhamani Long 11 Gahr 22.58
19 David Christensen 12 El Dorado 22.61
20 Tyler Nance 12 San Dimas 22.64
21 Matthew Mihelic 12 Paso Robles 22.65
22 Jesse Audelo 10 Cathedral 22.66
23 Esteban Alfaro 12 San Marcos 22.70
24 Octavius Spencer 11 Monrovia 22.77
25 Thomas Collier 12 Jurupa Hills 22.78
26 Stephaen Osi 12 West Valley 22.79
27 Garrett Paulson 11 San Marcos 22.82
28 Emmanuel Ude 11 Bellflower 22.83
29 William Perrance 11 Yucca Valley 22.60
30 Derrick Spearmon 11 Jurupa Hills 22.85
31 Tyson Miller 9 San Marcos 22.86
32 Donavon Davis 12 Ganesha 22.90
33 Justin Fernandez 11 South Pasade 22.93
34 Joshua Pacheco 12 El Segundo 23.00
35 Solomon Ponomarev 11 Lakeside 23.02
36 Lucas Britto 10 Beverly Hill 23.09
37 Roosevelt Carroll 10 Rubidoux 23.13
38 Adam Avina 12 Shadow Hills 22.90
39 Jahmal King 11 Bellflower 23.17
40 Kamar Watson 11 Duarte 23.21
41 Tajh Henderson 12 Inglewood 23.23
42 Fabian Garcia 10 Northview 23.24
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Bethan Knights 12 Northwood 10:33.31
2 Emily Beneduce 9 Oak Park 10:50.86
3 Marissa Bartello 11 Laguna Hills 11:05.79
4 Cassidy Towner 12 El Dorado 11:07.24
5 McKennah Genovese 11 Palos Verdes 11:07.54
6 Alessandra Palomino 9 Bishop Amat 11:14.56
7 Sami Murphy 9 Northwood 11:15.19
8 Ashley Geisler 11 J. Serra 11:15.63
9 Lizzy Thomas 12 Harvard/West 11:20.69
10 Katie Caya 10 Rosary 11:21.71
11 Brittany Blackwell 10 Oak Park 11:24.82
12 Vanessa Hernandez 11 Covina 11:34.92
13 Jeanette Zambrano 11 Bolsa Grande 11:36.54
14 Ashley Davis 10 Paso Robles 11:37.77
15 Annie Meeder 9 Paso Robles 11:38.35
16 Rosio Villalpando 11 Hueneme 11:38.59
17 Emily Hubert 11 Bishop Amat 11:39.13
18 Olivia Harrigian 10 San Marino 11:40.50
19 Crystal Espinosa 10 Wilson (H.H. 11:40.94
20 Kristen Camarena 12 Los Altos 11:42.84
21 Trinity Ruelas 9 San Dimas 11:43.95
22 Kelsey Creese 10 Bonita 11:46.02
23 Brooke Pigneri 12 Santa Margar 11:47.08
24 Emily YE 10 South Pasade 11:52.48
25 Sharon Khoo 11 Gabrielino 11:53.24
26 Nicole Araya 10 Harvard/West 11:53.87
27 Janeth Dominguez 9 St. Joseph ( 11:54.00
28 Cindy Phung 12 Rosemead 11:55.31
29 Audrey Wilson 11 Harvard/West 11:56.02
30 Samantha Cabrera 10 Bishop Amat 11:57.11
31 Stefani Gaskelll 10 Hesperia 11:58.76
32 Paloma Tirado 11 South El Mon 12:00.23
33 Alexa Zamora 11 Granite Hill 12:02.92
34 Tiffany Garcia 12 Pacific 12:32.86
35 Maria Hernandez 10 Sierra Vista 12:35.85
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Sydney Gidabuday 12 El Modena 9:06.39
2 Austin Tamagno 10 Brea Olinda 9:12.17
3 Brennon Koryta 12 Brea Olinda 9:17.86
4 Casey Celestin 12 Palos Verdes 9:21.05
5 Michael Teran 12 Jurupa Hills 9:21.37
6 Spencer Keith 12 Corona del M 9:21.78
7 Lucas Robinson 12 Palos Verdes 9:27.01
8 Ethan Serpa 12 Paso Robles 9:30.05
9 DiMaggio Orozco 12 Brea Olinda 9:30.07
10 Z Chamberalin 11 Paso Robles 9:30.98
11 Andrew Burkhardt 10 J. Serra 9:33.01
12 William Ernst 11 San Luis Obi 9:33.69
13 Gustavo Gonzalez 12 St. John Bos 9:34.40
14 Luis Ramos 11 Rubidoux 9:35.21
15 Devon Reed 11 Jurupa Hills 9:35.54
16 Anthony Mariconda 11 J. Serra 9:39.07
17 Ryan Sorensen 12 San Marcos 9:39.14
18 Kevin Herrera 11 Covina 9:44.14
19 Raul Hernandez 12 Indio 9:46.00
20 Julian Sandoval 11 El Monte 9:46.73
21 Jeff Larson 12 Yucca Valley 9:49.00
22 Aaron Jimenez 11 Indio 9:49.00
23 Dillon Beckum 9 Bonita 9:50.65
24 Adrian Diaz 10 Bishop Amat 9:54.42
25 Jose Lopez 12 El Monte 9:55.68
26 Gonzalo Vasquez 12 Los Amigos 9:55.84
27 Alex Perez 12 Bolsa Grande 9:57.65
28 Jesse Gonsalez 10 Rosemead 9:58.41
29 Brandon Leon 12 Rancho Alami 9:59.71
30 Henry Silva 10 Yorba Linda 10:00.57
31 Robbie Santoyo 10 Bishop Amat 10:00.94
32 Josh Wilson 12 South Pasade 10:01.05
33 Fernando Gonzalez 11 Bishop Amat 10:02.40
34 Ricardo Hernandez 10 Hueneme 10:02.56
35 Gavin Glynn 10 El Segundo 10:04.71
36 Cullen Irvine 11 South Pasade 10:06.83
37 Jose Escalante 12 Jurupa Valle 10:07.00
38 Salvador Chavez 9 West Valley 10:07.17
39 Kyle Anderson 11 Oak Park 10:10.48
40 Jacob Stevens 12 Yorba Linda 10:14.05
41 Omar Farias 12 Garey 10:16.55
42 Tyler Gershman 12 South Pasade 10:17.50
43 Jose Mendoza 12 Hesperia 10:18.13
44 Garrett miranda 10 Hesperia 10:19.02
45 Josh Boston 12 Burroughs/Ri 10:19.46
46 Manuel Fernandez 10 Bassett 10:25.20
47 Freddie Morales 9 Santa Paula 11:25.13
Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Harvard/Westlake 3:54.55
1) Shea Copeland 11 2) Nina Milligan 10
3) Imani Cook-Gist 11 4) Courtney Corrin 10
2 Alemany 3:57.84
1) Chanel Rogers 11 2) Skylin Harbin 12
3) Leah Lambert 12 4) Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 10
3 San Marcos 4:01.61
1) Delaney Werner 9 2) Erica Schroeder 9
3) Emily Allen 11 4) Jill Fisher 12
4 Bishop Amat 4:01.62
1) Gigi Munoz 10 2) Kayla Denson 12
3) Iesha Magallanis 10 4) Evie Alberico 9
5 San Luis Obispo 4:04.49
1) Cassidy Block 11 2) Shaina Morris 9
3) Kelly Mcguire 11 4) Kelsey Shetler 11
6 Paso Robles 4:04.55
1) Samantha Anderson 12 2) Micheala Howard 12
3) Claire Farrell 11 4) Madison Moore 11
7 Northwood 4:05.22
1) Chinyere Chambers 10 2) Philine Qian 12
3) Carina Hendley 10 4) Danielle Solaru 10
8 South Pasadena 4:06.76
1) Jazmin Jackmon 11 2) Kamia Rodil-Willis 12
3) Helena Van Loan 12 4) Claire Kieffer-Wright 12
9 San Juan Hills 4:07.98
1) Katie Camarena 10 2) Shayna Larson 10
3) Elle Brandt 9 4) Lauren Vissman 9
10 Corona del Mar 4:09.45
1) Emily Glenn 12 2) Emma Kratzberg 10
3) Erika Anderson 9 4) Elin Wolker 11
11 El Segundo 4:10.24
1) Genevieve Johnson 10 2) Leilani Padilla 11
3) Niko Van Eimeren 11 4) Kendall Brooks 11
12 Santa Margarita 4:10.53
1) Hannah Mazolewski 12 2) Haley McHugh 12
3) Sheridan Scifres 11 4) Kaitlyn Merritt 11
13 Los Altos 4:10.60
1) Bianca Bosancic 12 2) Sabrina Delgado 11
3) Stacey Gomez 11 4) Kelsey Mouton 12
14 Rosemead 4:11.23
1) Tammy Vien 10 2) Virginia Avila 9
3) Ana Garcia 11 4) Lisa Kao 9
15 Bonita 4:11.76
1) Kailyn Scott 11 2) Briyanna Coleman 9
3) Jayme Fisher 11 4) Brittany Griffin 11
16 Rosary 4:11.95
1) Charisma Byrd 10 2) Brianna Vasquez 11
3) Madeline Mc Donald 12 4) Mia Hernandez 11
17 Covina 4:11.97
1) Demi Marine 10 2) Yanique Francis 12
3) Ashley Aguirre 10 4) Chomphudee Hui 10
18 El Dorado 4:12.26
1) Kayla Mayweather 11 2) Milda Mikuleviciute 12
3) Alexxis Nankervis 10 4) Birute Mikuleviciute 12
19 Immaculate Heart 4:13.10
1) Sienna Bruinsma 9 2) Isis Rodgers 11
3) Amanda Casas 10 4) Allie Howell 11
20 Yorba Linda 4:13.32
1) Kayla Hogan 9 2) Meggin Rosas 11
3) Danielle Robertson 11 4) Justice Parelli 12
21 Santa Paula 4:13.50
1) Hannah Martinez 12 2) Nicki Mayes 10
3) Patricia Ramirez 10 4) Janet Xicotencatl 10
22 St. Lucy's 4:13.60
1) Diamond Quinn 9 2) Madison Blume 12
3) Megan McFadden 10 4) Samantha Crosmer 9
23 Bellflower 4:15.60
1) Thiana Miller 9 2) Diamond Daniels 12
3) Victoria Yanez 9 4) Shawna Lino 12
24 Oak Park 4:15.60
1) Kendall Engelhardt 12 2) Maddy Madrigal 9
3) Abby McPhillips 9 4) Brittney Novak 10
25 Gabrielino 4:16.97
1) Camile Correa 10 2) Victoria Savare 10
3) Kiana Peters 9 4) Kristy Guo 12
26 Pacifica (G.G.) 4:17.33
1) Nikala Andreasen 11 2) Erika Nguyen 10
3) Elizabeth Cotociu 12 4) Kristen Herrero 12
27 San Dimas 4:17.60
1) Hannah Nance 10 2) Autumn Moseley 10
3) Victoria Rumbin 11 4) Deja Johns 10
28 Monrovia 4:17.81
1) Mara Armenta 12 2) Katelin Casner 11
3) Baileigh Akins 10 4) Jordyn Tucker 10
29 Azusa 4:22.17
1) Lezly Morales 12 2) Roxanne Valle 11
3) Cynthia Sanchez 12 4) Blanca Lopez 11
30 Palm Desert 4:23.00
1) Bella Tellakua 12 2) Daniella Perez 10
3) Briana Lewis 12 4) Katelynn Gilbert 11
31 Bolsa Grande 4:24.22
1) Jessica Castellanos 9 2) Jocelyn Ramirez 11
3) Tricia Do 10 4) Maria Dominguez 9
32 St. Joseph (Lakewood) 4:26.66
1) Kala Kopecek 12 2) Larisa Enriquez 10
3) Jenna Diaz 9 4) Jessie Rapoza 9
Event 78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Notre Dame (S.O.) 3:21.04
1) Oliver Sloan 11 2) CJ Hicks 10
3) Austin Lietz 10 4) Leo Lambert 10
2 Alemany 3:22.08
1) Jack Brady 11 2) Matt Devore 12
3) Alex Diaz 12 4) Jordan Chin 10
3 St. John Bosco 3:23.66
1) Tyus Loman 11 2) Jordan Harris 10
3) Kaylin Franklin 11 4) Kristian Gilbert 9
4 Santa Margarita 3:24.06
1) Justin Cabrera 12 2) Mason Mitchell 10
3) Austin Tinsley 12 4) Christian Bohuslavizki 12
5 Servite 3:25.57
1) Matthew Packard 12 2) Nico Kadlec 12
3) Paul Resong 11 4) Nico Ament 11
6 Damien 3:25.65
1) Robert Prata 12 2) Thaddeus Smith 11
3) Michael Fischer 11 4) Zachary Shinnick 9
7 San Juan Hills 3:26.06
1) Nate Montelongo 12 2) Chris Camarena 12
3) Connor Meech 11 4) Kyle Estrada 12
8 Cathedral 3:26.29
1) Jesse Audelo 10 2) Renard Bell 10
3) Michael Nevarez 11 4) Isaiah Jewett 11
9 Tahquitz 3:27.48
1) Ameer Ali 11 2) Teryon Brown 11
3) Xavion Steele 9 4) Royal Bell 10
10 Bellflower 3:27.49
1) Kevin Colbert 12 2) Emmanuel Ude 11
3) Dacarreya Wilcher 11 4) Jahmal King 11
11 San Marcos 3:27.51
1) Esteban Alfaro 12 2) Garrett Paulson 11
3) Miller Tyson 10 4) Elijah Johnson 9
12 Monrovia 3:28.16
1) Jordan Nathan 11 2) Aubrey Mosley 10
3) Cravon Gillespie 12 4) Seth Raines 11
13 Covina 3:28.32
1) Greg Hennes 11 2) D'Juan Shamburger 10
3) Daniel Salazar 10 4) Tony Parks 10
14 Oak Park 3:28.43
1) Sahm Bazargan 12 2) Matthew Jimenez 11
3) Huzefa Moiz 11 4) Ryan Morrissey 12
15 San Luis Obispo 3:28.58
1) Pricer Hitchcock 11 2) Cole Bradley 12
3) Raymond Smith 11 4) Cole Halfman 10
16 Bonita 3:28.88
1) Dillon Beckum 9 2) Charles Terrazas 10
3) Alec Duran 11 4) Sean Frescas 10
17 Shadow Hills 3:29.00
1) Rigo Aldaz 12 2) Isaiah Ortega-Dage 11
3) Adam Avina 12 4) David Ochoa 12
18 Costa Mesa 3:29.62
1) Brett Bermudez 12 2) Anuare Magana 11
3) John Hernandez 11 4) Quinton Bell 12
19 Yorba Linda 3:29.64
1) Anthony Garcia 12 2) Derek Atencio 12
3) Fouad Jreige 11 4) Dylan Atencio 11
20 Northwood 3:30.07
1) Brenden Stone 11 2) Chase Walmsley 11
3) David Liau 11 4) Ryan Purzycki 12
21 Beverly Hills 3:30.40
1) Dominic Perlman 11 2) Lucas Britto 10
3) Max Walder 10 4) Ameen Hakimianpour 10
22 El Monte 3:30.64
1) Edgar Lopez 11 2) Dillen Diep 11
3) Felix Alfaro 10 4) Brian Tellez 10
23 Corona del Mar 3:30.96
1) Austin Baxter 10 2) Alex Wilde 12
3) Ethan Hold 12 4) Matt Hurst 12
24 El Modena 3:31.24
1) Anthony Hernandez 11 2) Ryan Kean 12
3) Patrick Marzolino 11 4) Ian Wagner 11
25 Gabrielino 3:31.51
1) Ernest Scott 11 2) Gabriel Carranza 10
3) Trent Hoffman 10 4) Zaid Khatib 11
26 El Segundo 3:31.99
1) Jose Garcia 10 2) Landon Sharp 10
3) Hassan Hendricks 11 4) Benjamin Au 9
27 South Pasadena 3:32.03
1) Emiliano Sornoso 10 2) Alex Goddard 12
3) Sam Anuakpado 11 4) Justin Fernandez 11
28 Azusa 3:33.10
1) Brandon Burnett 11 2) Luis Manrrique 12
3) Angel Lopez 10 4) Jose Munetones 12
29 Pacifica (G.G.) 3:33.51
1) Stephen Kennedy 12 2) Keith Lamy 11
3) Sean Odell 11 4) Hunter Durand 12
30 Lakeside 3:33.54
1) Montoya Bailey 12 2) Ray Craven 12
3) Solomon Ponomarev 11 4) Tyler Whittle 12
31 Santa Paula 3:35.49
1) Javier Aquilar 11 2) Jose Magana 10
3) Damian Pulido 10 4) Pedro Magana 11
32 Bolsa Grande 3:36.96
1) Mauro Gonzalez 12 2) Eduardo Mendez 12
3) David Sandoval 12 4) Luis Gomez 12
33 Excelsior Ed. Center 3:37.00
1) Dayshawn Fisher 12 2) Phillip Staley 11
3) Letarius Richardson 12 4) Austin Maciel 12
34 Jurupa Hills 3:38.56
1) Thomas Collier 12 2) Derrick Spearmon 11
3) Torry Moline 12 4) Kirone Sims 11
Event 82 Girls High Jump Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Claire Kieffer-Wright 12 South Pasade 5-09.00
2 Hannah Nance 10 San Dimas 5-05.00
3 Alexandria Florent 11 Harvard/West 5-04.00
4 Susannah Vera 12 Palm Desert 5-02.00
5 Alexandria Spears 11 Hesperia 5-02.00
6 Miranda Valentin 12 Bellflower 5-02.00
7 Asha Hardy 12 Corona del M 5-01.00
8 Taylor Saline 12 Lutheran (Or 5-01.00
9 Hayley Wilcox 12 Rosary 5-01.00
10 Lianna Edgar 9 Santa Margar 5-01.00
11 Haley Sherburne 11 J. Serra 5-01.00
12 Karli Steiner 9 Oak Park 5-01.00
13 Abby McPhillips 9 Oak Park 5-01.00
14 Savannah Spillman 11 San Dimas 5-01.00
15 Kelsey Remige 12 St. Lucy's 5-00.00
16 Cora Devaney 10 San Luis Obi 5-00.00
17 Deja Johns 10 San Dimas 4-11.00
18 Rowan Leddy 11 South Pasade 4-11.00
19 Greta Studier 11 El Segundo 4-10.00
20 Karina Valenca Martinez 9 Santa Paula 4-10.00
21 Lexi Scher 9 Harvard/West 4-10.00
22 Codie Wilshusen 9 Paso Robles 4-10.00
23 Maxine Cooks 12 Barstow 4-10.00
24 Shayla Harris 12 South Hills 4-10.00
25 Haley Peters 9 South Pasade 4-09.00
26 Marcaya Bailous 9 Granite Hill 4-08.00
27 Sara Neiman 10 Beverly Hill 4-08.00
28 Alicia Guerrero 11 Tahquitz 4-08.00
29 Breanna Miscione 11 San Juan Hil 4-08.00
30 Treasure Robinson 10 Ocean View 4-08.00
31 Michelle Vuong 12 Gabrielino 4-08.00
32 kylie lopez 12 Buena Park 4-08.00
33 Jennifer Ibarra 11 Jurupa Valle 4-06.00
34 Isabella Hernandez 10 Sierra Vista 4-04.00
Event 86 Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Merritt 11 Santa Margar 13-06.00
2 Kari McCollum 11 Lutheran (Or 10-09.00
3 Brooke Pestano 12 Oak Park 10-04.00
4 Imani Cook-Gist 11 Harvard/West 10-00.00
5 Cassidy Peng 10 Bonita 10-00.00
6 Amanda Block 10 Beverly Hill 10-00.00
7 Elizabeth Willey 10 San Luis Obi 10-00.00
8 Rowan Leddy 11 South Pasade 10-00.00
9 Angeline Wong 11 San Marino 10-00.00
10 Carley Chatterly 11 Cabrillo/Lom 9-11.00
11 Kate Thomas 9 Santa Margar 9-11.00
12 Krista Trigueiro 9 Cabrillo/Lom 9-11.00
13 Samuel Mejia 10 San Marino 9-06.00
14 Cody Wilhusen 9 Paso Robles 9-06.00
15 Natalie Sienko 12 Yorba Linda 9-06.00
16 Carolyn Kim 12 El Segundo 9-03.00
17 Julia Alvarez 11 Artesia 9-00.00
18 Tiffany Liu 12 Wilson (H.H. 8-06.00
19 Lauren Pfeifroth 12 Wilson (H.H. 8-06.00
20 Janelle Dam 10 Gabrielino 8-03.00
21 Taylor Sunga 10 San Dimas 8-00.00
22 Ariana Zormeier 10 Yorba Linda 8-00.00
23 Mila Barzdukas 11 Harvard/West 8-00.00
24 Tracy Lee 11 Rosemead 8-00.00
25 Tiffany Imhoff 11 Ocean View 7-06.00
26 Elizabeth Ince 12 Barstow 7-06.00
27 Kayla Stephens 12 Yorba Linda 7-06.00
28 Janet Pham 9 Rosemead 7-06.00
29 Chrystal Chua 12 Azusa 7-00.00
30 Amy Alexandre 12 Jurupa Valle 6-06.00
31 Shanny Nelson 10 Corona del M 6-00.00
Event 90 Girls Long Jump Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Courtney Corrin 10 Harvard/West 19-08.75
2 Kate Kutzer 9 South Pasade 18-05.50
3 Jazmin Jackmon 11 South Pasade 18-03.50
4 Madison Herrera 12 Monrovia 17-11.00
5 Chantel Dunson 12 Lompoc 17-09.00
6 Donatella Asemota 12 Notre Dame ( 17-04.50
7 Nina Acebo 11 South Pasade 17-01.50
8 Summer Gilliam 12 Alemany 17-01.00
9 Marie Weston 11 La Canada 17-00.50
10 Claire Kieffer-Wright 12 South Pasade 17-00.00
11 Chloe Widdowson 12 San Juan Hil 16-11.00
12 Katie Mangiaracina 11 Yorba Linda 16-09.00
13 Laura Hamann 12 Rosary 16-08.25
14 Raquel Dimaano 12 Bishop Amat 16-08.00
15 Courtney Clyde 11 San Marcos 16-07.00
16 Shaina Morris 9 San Luis Obi 16-06.00
17 Elizabeth Cotociu 12 Pacifica (G. 16-05.00
18 Kaitlin Long 10 Santa Margar 16-04.50
19 Kilee Holroyd 12 Pacifica (G. 16-03.50
20 Natalie Koppel 9 Granite Hill 16-02.50
21 Cassidy Peng 10 Bonita 16-02.50
22 Serena Hausman 11 Covina 16-02.25
23 Savanna Schroeder 11 Ocean View 16-02.00
24 Morgan Love 11 Charter Oak 16-02.00
25 Michelle Vuong 12 Gabrielino 16-01.00
26 Emily Glenn 12 Corona del M 16-01.00
27 Brittany Bolusan 12 Lompoc 16-01.00
28 Elizabeth Willey 10 San Luis Obi 16-00.00
29 Tecumseh Madison 11 Banning 16-00.00
30 Miranda Valentin 12 Bellflower 15-10.00
31 Kristen Virkler 12 El Segundo 15-09.50
32 Mackenzie Barnes 10 Duarte 15-07.00
33 Leilani Dudoit-Lopez 11 Santa Paula 15-01.50
34 Caryn Ramirez 11 Shadow Hills 14-08.75
Event 94 Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Chantel Dunson 12 Lompoc 38-05.00
2 Fendi Asemota 12 Notre Dame ( 37-06.75
3 Grace Torres 12 San Luis Obi 37-06.50
4 Efe Agege 12 Harvard/West 37-03.00
5 Miranda Valentin 12 Bellflower 36-01.00
6 Elizabeth Cotociu 12 Pacifica (G. 35-10.50
7 Cassidy Peng 10 Bonita 35-10.00
8 Kellie May 9 Northwood 35-04.25
9 Sarah Verin 12 Notre Dame ( 35-04.00
10 Laura Hamann 12 Rosary 35-03.50
11 Nathali Roizman 12 Yorba Linda 34-09.50
12 Aliyah Woodall 9 Beverly Hill 34-08.00
13 Serena Hausman 11 Covina 34-08.00
14 Shayla Harris 12 South Hills 34-07.75
15 Brittany Bolusan 12 Lompoc 34-05.00
16 Asia Meadows 11 Beverly Hill 34-00.25
17 Cate Ryant 12 Palos Verdes 34-00.00
18 Susannah Vera 12 Palm Desert 33-11.75
19 Michelle Pridgeon 12 Paso Robles 33-11.00
20 Anneliese Bals 12 St. Lucy's 33-10.25
21 Michelle Vuong 12 Gabrielino 33-10.00
22 Greta Studier 11 El Segundo 33-08.00
23 Kayla Faurot 12 Bonita 33-07.00
24 Molly Seaworth 10 Rim of the W 33-07.00
25 Leilani Dudoit-Lopez 11 Santa Paula 33-05.50
26 Ashley Harris 12 El Dorado 33-03.75
27 Rowan Leddy 11 South Pasade 33-03.00
28 Jeremae Calma 10 Laguna Hills 32-11.00
29 Kamia Rodil Willis 12 South Pasade 32-10.00
30 Nicole Fraga 10 Sonora 32-09.00
31 Elizabeth Menon 12 Immaculate H 32-08.00
32 Hee Jin Yim 12 South Pasade 32-07.00
33 Yessica Castellanos 11 Los Amigos 32-07.00
34 Marillin Nevarte 12 El Monte 32-03.00
35 Michelle Petter 11 Burroughs/Ri 32-02.00
36 Linnea Hultberg 12 Sonora 32-01.75
37 Mellisa Soza 10 Mountain Vie 32-00.00
38 Jessie Rapoza 9 St. Joseph ( 31-07.00
39 Trang Tran 10 Los Amigos 31-06.00
40 Sakina Williams 11 Covina 31-06.00
41 Noelle Hele 12 Granite Hill 31-04.00
42 Selis Hubbert 12 San Bernardi 31-03.00
43 Kaci Montoya 9 Ocean View 31-03.00
44 Kaylee Sadler 9 Northview 31-00.50
45 Sydney Thompson 11 Duarte 30-04.00
Event 98 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ginika Iwuchukwu 12 Notre Dame ( 47-09.50
2 Tiffany Gilmore 12 Centennial/C 40-02.00
3 sarah Stafford 11 Atascadero 39-08.00
4 Chrisshnay Brown 11 Lompoc 37-06.00
5 Victoria Gomez 12 Los Amigos 36-06.75
6 Kristen Thompson 10 Paso Robles 36-06.50
7 Amanda Truong 10 Esperanza 36-03.50
8 lafo eteaki 10 Buena Park 36-01.50
9 Richelle Kofoa 12 Banning 35-09.75
10 Amy Iem 12 Rosemead 34-11.00
11 Elizabeth Rios 12 Mountain Vie 34-09.00
12 Mariah Ortega 11 Northview 34-09.00
13 Brianna Uipi 10 Lutheran (Or 34-07.50
14 Gabrielle Rankin 10 Excelsior Ed 34-07.50
15 Rebecca Lewis 12 Estancia 34-07.00
16 Zoe Bowden 10 Monrovia 34-06.50
17 Sam Perez 12 South Hills 34-06.00
18 Jade Harris 12 Banning 34-03.50
19 Sophia Hathaway 11 South Pasade 34-02.00
20 Jasmine Dood 12 Alemany 34-01.50
21 Jennifer Kandell 11 Burroughs/Ri 33-05.00
22 Malia Hayes 11 Ocean View 33-02.00
23 Kayla DeHerrera 10 Bonita 33-02.00
24 Kelly Fagan 10 Yorba Linda 32-09.25
25 Kathryn Jansen 11 Yorba Linda 32-05.25
26 Angie Alvarado 12 Shadow Hills 32-05.00
27 Shannon Gregg 12 Rim of the W 32-01.75
28 Maria King 11 Corona del M 32-01.75
29 Alexis Kauwe 10 Pacifica (G. 31-09.25
30 Saxon Gutierrez 11 San Dimas 31-08.50
31 Ashley Muscatelli 11 Northwood 31-03.25
32 Madison Felix 10 Burroughs/Ri 31-02.75
33 Julia Moreno 12 Bellflower 31-02.00
34 Mariah Archuletta 12 Orange 31-02.00
35 Valeria Juarez 11 Magnolia 30-11.00
36 Kayla Wensley 9 Corona del M 30-09.00
37 juanita x 11 Bellflower 30-03.00
38 Chrystal Chua 12 Azusa 28-11.50
39 Elsa Woods 10 Beverly Hill 28-00.50
Event 102 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Tiffany Gilmore 12 Centennial/C 128-04
2 Chrisshnay Brown 11 Lompoc 123-04
3 sarah Stafford 11 Atascadero 121-02
4 Kristen Thompson 10 Paso Robles 118-09
5 Brianna Villanueva 10 Atascadero 118-09
6 Amy Iem 12 Rosemead 117-09
7 Rebecca Lewis 12 Estancia 116-05
8 Arianna Ruiz 11 Lompoc 115-10
9 Rachel Pau'u 12 Rosary 111-03
10 Victoria Gomez 12 Los Amigos 109-10
11 Madison Felix 10 Burroughs/Ri 109-02
12 Sydney Hatton 12 Laguna Hills 109-00
13 Ashley Muscatelli 11 Northwood 106-03
14 Amanda Cooper 9 Corona del M 104-04
15 lafo eteaki 10 Buena Park 104-02
16 Marissa Myers 12 Magnolia 103-10
17 Hannah Bagdasar 12 Corona del M 102-10
18 Riley Laos 10 Esperanza 102-04
19 Alexis Kauwe 10 Pacifica (G. 101-06
20 Mariah Archuletta 12 Orange 100-05
21 Jenifer Quaye 10 Bellflower 100-02
22 Jennifer Kandell 11 Burroughs/Ri 100-02
23 Malia Hayes 11 Ocean View 100-01
24 Saxon Gutierrez 11 San Dimas 99-08
25 Hope Duenas 10 Covina 97-02
26 Mariah Ortega 11 Northview 96-10
27 Priscila Garcia 10 Los Amigos 95-05
28 Shannon Gregg 12 Rim of the W 94-08
29 Chrystal Chua 12 Azusa 93-07
30 Sierra Karrs 10 Yucca Valley 93-01
31 Unique Bailey-Garcia 12 Banning 91-10
32 Andrea Zuniga 11 Duarte 90-00
33 Gabrielle Rankin 10 Excelsior Ed 85-02
34 China Simpson 10 Monrovia 81-10
35 Nia Nutall 12 Beverly Hill 81-06
Event 106 Boys High Jump Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Djergian 12 Notre Dame ( 6-07.00
2 Jamari Smith 12 Hesperia 6-04.00
3 Earnest Sears 9 Alemany 6-04.00
4 Alex Wilde 12 Corona del M 6-04.00
5 Wes Coffey 11 Palm Desert 6-04.00
6 Joel Debus 12 Lutheran (Or 6-02.00
7 Gavin Hong 10 Gabrielino 6-02.00
8 Myles Hawkins 12 Lutheran (Or 6-02.00
9 Armani McNeal 12 Hesperia 6-02.00
10 Aaron Cordero 11 Palm Desert 6-02.00
11 Robert Ramirez 11 Alemany 6-02.00
12 Collin Woolfolk 12 Banning 6-00.00
13 Dijon Donaldson 12 Bellflower 6-00.00
14 Kristian Thomas 11 El Segundo 6-00.00
15 Gideon Drayden 12 Bellflower 6-00.00
16 Robero Merkell 12 Monrovia 6-00.00
17 Robert Prata 12 Damien 6-00.00
18 Jake Whealen 10 Oak Park 6-00.00
19 Caleb Becker 12 Excelsior Ed 6-00.00
20 Chris Salcido 11 San Dimas 6-00.00
21 Jonathan Felker 12 Harvard/West 6-00.00
22 Anton Beer 12 Harvard/West 6-00.00
23 Jamie Taylor 11 Rim of the W 6-00.00
24 Zach Edwards 12 El Segundo 6-00.00
25 Derek Tang 12 Rosemead 6-00.00
26 Parker Sims 12 Esperanza 5-10.00
27 Davonte Robinson 11 Duarte 5-10.00
28 Ryan Ong 11 South Pasade 5-10.00
29 Phillip Bahnam 11 Los Altos 5-10.00
30 Colin Cavanaugh 10 Damien 5-10.00
31 Dallas Rayner 12 Northwood 5-10.00
32 D'Juan Shamburger 10 Covina 5-08.00
33 Josh Paulsen 11 San Juan Hil 5-08.00
34 Aaron McFarland 11 Yorba Linda 5-08.00
35 Chris Partida 12 Sierra Vista 5-08.00
36 Jose Castellon 9 Rubidoux 5-08.00
37 Jesus Yanez 11 Century 5-08.00
38 Cortha Mc Nair 10 Pomona 5-08.00
39 Ozzy Talamantes 12 Bassett 5-08.00
Event 110 Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Parker Curry 12 Santa Margar 16-00.00
2 David Bean 12 Lutheran (Or 15-00.00
3 Cian Fernandez 11 San Luis Obi 15-00.00
4 Carl Johansson 12 Lutheran (Or 14-06.00
5 Matt Turk 11 San Marcos 14-00.00
6 Ryan Riviere 12 Servite 14-00.00
7 Steven French 11 Cabrillo/Lom 13-00.00
8 Stanley Brooks 11 Notre Dame ( 13-00.00
9 Kevin Bender 11 Oak Park 12-06.00
10 Esteban Suarez 10 South Pasade 12-06.00
11 Lucas Hidalgo 11 Damien 12-00.00
12 Trevar Davis 11 Damien 12-00.00
13 Anthony Cappel-West 12 Corona del M 12-00.00
14 Ryan Myers 10 Corona del M 12-00.00
15 Cory Atwater 10 South Pasade 12-00.00
16 Jakob Powers 11 Ocean View 12-00.00
17 Nicholas Amescua 11 Cabrillo/Lom 12-00.00
18 Joe Humphrey 11 Burroughs/Ri 12-00.00
19 Calvin Khuat 12 Rosemead 12-00.00
20 Renzulli Nguyen 11 Rosemead 12-00.00
21 Alex Danner 10 San Juan Hil 12-00.00
22 Chris Loera 11 Cathedral 11-09.00
23 Jose Robles 12 South El Mon 11-06.00
24 Christian Carbajal 12 Cathedral 11-06.00
25 Charleson Agustin 12 Covina 11-06.00
26 Jonah Phipps 12 San Dimas 11-00.00
27 Avery Wasylyszyn 12 Bellflower 11-00.00
28 Patrick Jennings 10 Corona del M 11-00.00
29 Scott Barkley 12 Jurupa Valle 11-00.00
30 Victor Garcia 12 Azusa 10-06.00
31 Joshua Sappington 12 Yorba Linda 10-06.00
32 Justin Oo 11 Covina 10-06.00
33 Aaron McFarland 11 Yorba Linda 10-00.00
34 Edgar Orozco 10 Azusa 10-00.00
Event 114 Boys Long Jump Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Cedric Williams 10 Lompoc 22-09.50
2 Dante Pettis 12 J. Serra 22-06.75
3 Myles Hawkins 12 Lutheran (Or 22-03.75
4 Robert Prata 12 Damien 22-00.50
5 Jeremiah Harris 11 Lutheran (Or 22-00.50
6 Sean McGrew 10 St. John Bos 21-09.50
7 Eric Knowles 12 St. Francis 21-08.25
8 Genesis Smith 12 Granite Hill 21-06.00
9 Alex Oceguada 12 Los Amigos 21-05.00
10 BJ McLaurin 10 Bonita 21-04.50
11 Jamari Smith 12 Hesperia 21-04.25
12 Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 Alemany 21-04.00
13 Devin Ray 12 West Valley 21-03.50
14 Andrew Casteneda 12 Notre Dame ( 21-02.25
15 Stephen Kennedy 12 Pacifica (G. 21-02.00
16 Dijon Donaldson 12 Bellflower 21-02.00
17 Michael Caserez 12 Bishop Amat 21-01.00
18 Octavius Spencer 11 Monrovia 21-01.00
19 Seth Raines 11 Monrovia 21-01.00
20 Vincent Kiley 12 Brea Olinda 21-00.50
21 Josh Rivas 12 Don Lugo 20-11.50
22 Dillon Diiep 12 El Monte 20-11.00
23 Ulysses Aparicio 11 Northview 20-10.25
24 Derek Tang 12 Rosemead 20-10.00
25 Spencer Danner 12 San Juan Hil 20-10.00
26 Lee Jones 12 Sierra Vista 20-10.00
27 Kristian Thomas 11 El Segundo 20-10.00
28 William Perrance 11 Yucca Valley 20-09.50
29 Logan Vallo 12 Yucca Valley 20-08.50
30 Cooper Kuhnle 11 Atascadero 20-08.00
31 Alex Lino 10 Bellflower 20-08.00
32 Marcos Condit 11 Paso Robles 20-07.50
33 Damian Montes 12 Barstow 20-07.50
34 Pearnelll Smalley 11 Covina 20-07.25
35 Aaron Brown 12 Inglewood 20-07.00
36 Grant Bettisworth 12 Oak Park 20-05.00
37 Royal Bell 10 Tahquitz 20-04.00
38 Leroy Cloud 12 Damien 20-04.00
39 Aleardo Concepcion 12 Northview 20-02.00
40 Kyle Huang 12 South Hills 20-01.00
Event 118 Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Eric Knowles 12 St. Francis 46-05.75
2 Myles Hawkins 12 Lutheran (Or 46-03.50
3 Cedric Williams 10 Lompoc 45-11.00
4 Nate Washington 12 Crespi 45-07.50
5 Genesis Smith 12 Granite Hill 45-00.00
6 Devin Ray 12 West Valley 44-11.00
7 Dante Pettis 12 J. Serra 44-04.00
8 Dijon Donaldson 12 Bellflower 44-03.00
9 Jordan Trimble 9 Cabrillo/Lom 44-01.00
10 Ethan Nguyen 11 Buena Park 44-00.75
11 Andrew Agyemang 11 Damien 43-08.50
12 Marcos Condit 11 Paso Robles 43-06.50
13 Devon King 11 Artesia 43-05.00
14 Logan Vallo 12 Yucca Valley 43-03.00
15 Colin Buttke 12 Oak Park 43-01.00
16 Shamari Thomas 12 Rubidoux 42-10.00
17 Elija Peters 11 Gabrielino 42-06.00
18 mengil palacios 11 Buena Park 42-05.00
19 AJ McLaurin 11 Bonita 42-04.00
20 BJ McLaurin 10 Bonita 42-03.00
21 Cameron Shinn 11 San Marcos 42-00.00
22 Jacob Martinez 12 Gabrielino 41-10.00
23 Kyle Winick 11 El Modena 41-09.50
24 Brandon Maestas 11 Yorba Linda 41-09.50
25 Patrick Bradford 12 Pomona 41-09.00
26 Kyle Phan 12 Bolsa Grande 41-09.00
27 Caleb Felix 12 Burroughs/Ri 41-08.50
28 Tristan Kemble 12 Don Lugo 41-07.00
29 Quincy Boxley 10 Banning 41-06.00
30 Kristian Thomas 11 El Segundo 41-06.00
31 Hulashus Cosby 11 Tahquitz 41-05.00
32 Ameer Ali 11 Tahquitz 41-04.50
33 Ulysses Aparicio 11 Northview 41-03.25
34 Fernando Espinoza 11 El Monte 41-01.00
35 Devin Toussaint 11 Saddleback 41-01.00
36 Darryl Robinson 12 Duarte 40-05.50
Event 122 Boys Shot Put Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Matt Katnik 11 St. John Bos 64-10.50
2 William Truong 12 Esperanza 59-06.00
3 Aaron Haigler 11 Notre Dame ( 59-01.00
4 Trevor Gorwin 12 Yucca Valley 58-02.00
5 Kylan Wilborn 9 Notre Dame ( 53-11.50
6 Austin Swanson 11 Notre Dame ( 53-08.00
7 Deion Dayao 12 Notre Dame ( 52-11.00
8 Bronson Osborn 9 Esperanza 52-04.50
9 Cristian Manzano 12 Laguna Hills 52-02.00
10 Luke Wattenberg 10 J. Serra 51-11.00
11 Jaylen Morgan 11 Shadow Hills 51-04.00
12 Isaias Najera 12 Notre Dame ( 51-02.75
13 Shae Von Hoetzendof 12 Crespi 51-00.50
14 Christopher Brown 12 Desert Hot S 50-11.00
15 Garrett Sweetser 12 Esperanza 50-10.00
16 Francisco Padilla 11 Bellflower 50-01.50
17 Gio Gentosi 12 Corona del M 49-02.00
18 Brandon Hayashi 12 Los Altos 49-01.00
19 Ethan Hicks 11 Atascadero 48-05.00
20 Angel Villanueva 11 Duarte 48-01.00
21 Bertrand Taylor 12 Lompoc 48-00.00
22 Dean Monge 12 Los Amigos 47-06.50
23 Daniel Moreno 12 Bellflower 47-04.00
24 Brandon Esperas 12 Tahquitz 47-02.00
25 Keenan Johnson 12 Bellflower 47-01.50
26 Austin Greer 12 Beverly Hill 46-10.00
27 David Tolmachoff 11 Los Altos 46-08.00
28 Joshua Sparks 12 Jurupa Hills 46-00.50
29 Morris Fidis 12 Hesperia 45-09.50
30 Lionel Crosby 11 Jurupa Hills 45-09.00
31 Ruben Retana 11 Covina 45-09.00
32 Jack Mcgee 12 Atascadero 45-05.00
33 Garrett Nanos 12 Charter Oak 45-04.50
34 Braxton Word 12 Buena Park 45-04.00
35 Blake Decker 12 Rim of the W 45-03.00
36 Dylan Toohey 12 Northwood 44-09.25
37 Tyler Courtney 12 Irvine 44-04.25
38 Tyler Thomas 11 Estancia 44-04.00
39 Michael Sahagun 11 Rosemead 44-03.00
40 Ryan Fisher 12 Burroughs/Ri 43-11.75
41 Ismael Barragan 12 Covina 43-07.50
42 Aaron Tsai 11 Rosemead 43-07.00
Event 126 Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Trevor Gorwin 12 Yucca Valley 162-11
2 William Truong 12 Esperanza 162-07
3 Bronson Osborn 9 Esperanza 162-05
4 Matt Katnik 11 St. John Bos 161-02
5 Luke Wattenberg 10 J. Serra 157-01
6 Jonah Cole 12 Paso Robles 153-01
7 Aaron Haigler 11 Notre Dame ( 152-04
8 Jaylen Morgan 11 Shadow Hills 151-05
9 Antoine Williams 11 Notre Dame ( 150-02
10 Jordon Ammann 10 Esperanza 148-08
11 Braxton Word 12 Buena Park 147-03
12 Tyler Courtney 12 Irvine 146-02
13 Brandon Hayashi 12 Los Altos 145-07
14 David Tolmachoff 11 Los Altos 144-11
15 Christopher Brown 12 Desert Hot S 141-08
16 Michael Sahagun 11 Rosemead 141-04
17 Austin Greer 12 Beverly Hill 141-02
18 Gio Gentosi 12 Corona del M 141-01
19 Adan Hernandez 10 Los Amigos 139-08
20 Aaron Tsai 11 Rosemead 139-02
21 Joshua Sparks 12 Jurupa Hills 139-02
22 Daniel Moreno 12 Bellflower 139-01
23 Angel Villanueva 11 Duarte 137-02
24 Blake Decker 12 Rim of the W 137-02
25 Deion Dayao 12 Notre Dame ( 136-00
26 Achilles Pati 12 Bellflower 135-11
27 Uriel Jimenez 12 Atascadero 135-09
28 Chad Helou 11 Damien 134-09
29 Brandon Esperas 12 Tahquitz 134-08
30 Kyle Felix 10 Burroughs/Ri 134-07
31 Gerardo Lugo 12 Garey 134-01
32 Alex Rockwell 11 Burroughs/Ri 134-00
33 Michael Pierotti 12 Corona del M 133-07
34 Dylan Smith 11 San Luis Obi 132-09
35 Hector Sanchez 11 San Dimas 130-03
36 Jacob Broussard 12 Bonita 130-00
37 Alfred Dominguez 11 Los Amigos 130-00
38 Huynh Lam 12 Gabrielino 129-06
39 Matthew Measer 12 Damien 129-06
40 Ryan Fisher 12 Burroughs/Ri 127-01
41 Anthony Corona 11 Sierra Vista 125-02
42 Jasobeam Reyes 10 Rubidoux 124-07
43 Josiah Erickson 10 San Dimas 124-05
44 Luigi Gonzalez 11 Estancia 123-01
45 Nathan Posada 12 Azusa 122-07
46 Jesus Lara 11 Ocean View 122-06
47 Rickey Williams 11 Covina 121-06
48 Austin Maciel 12 Excelsior Ed 121-01
49 Thomas Ruble 9 Monrovia 107-10
50 Miguel Gonzalez 12 Santa Paula 99-03
More news |