CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 12th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
182
2
2021
2018
2017
6
1
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
May 13th 2012, 2:44am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
Saddleback High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Inglewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Gabrielino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Paso Robles High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paso Robles, California
San Dimas High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Jurupa Hills
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Costa Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Mountain View High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Azusa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Ganesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
San Juan Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
Shadow Hills High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
John H. Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, California
Tahquitz High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Covina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Nipomo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nipomo, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
Garey Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Jurupa Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mira Loma, California
Temescal Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Northview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Ramona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Rosary
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
Gladstone High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
San Marcos High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Damien High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Verne, California
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Rancho Alamitos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Bassett Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Glen A. Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
La Puente High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Desert Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Desert Hot Springs, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
Richard Gahr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Hart High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Granite Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Santa Barbara Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Desert Mirage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thermal, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Rim Of The World Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arrowhead, California
St. Lucy's -SS
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Santa Maria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Compton, California
Lakeside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Rio Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Herbert Hoover Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Sierra Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
Cerritos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Leuzinger High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawndale, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Citrus Valley
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Hesperia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Palm Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Desert, California
Rubidoux High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Yorba Linda
Bolsa Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Hueneme High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Charter Oak High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
Invited groups
2012
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13th 2012, 2:44am
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 12, 2012
Costa Mesa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agoura
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Barstow
Bassett
Bellflower
Beverly Hills
Bishop Amat
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Centennial (Compton)
Cerritos
Chaminade
Charter Oak
Citrus Valley
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Damien
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
El Monte
El Segundo
Estancia
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Garey
Gladstone
Glenn
Granite Hills
Hart
Harvard-Westlake
Hesperia
Hoover
Hueneme
Inglewood
Irvine
Jurupa Hills
Jurupa Valley
La Canada
La Puente
Laguna Hills
Lakeside
Leuzinger
Lompoc
Los Altos
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Monrovia
Mountain View
Nipomo
Northview
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange
Orange Lutheran
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palm Desert
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles
Pioneer
Pomona
Ramona
Rancho Alamitos
Rim of the World
Rio Mesa
Rosary
Rosemead
Rubidoux
Saddleback
San Dimas
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Barbara
Santa Margarita
Santa Maria
Servite
Shadow Hills
Sierra Vista
Sonora
South Hills
South Pasadena
South Torrance
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Tahquitz
Temescal Canyon
Temple City
Tustin
West Torrance
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Woodbridge
Yorba Linda
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x100m Relay Boys Division 3
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Nunnery
,
Selig
,
Zimmerma
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
41.91
6
2
Farmer
,
McDaniel
,
Holland
,
Muhammad
Notre Dame (SO)
41.92
1
3
Fields
,
Keyes-Cl
,
Rogers
,
Treggs
St. John Bosco
42.11
3
4
Bernard
,
Brocking
,
Dunston
,
Newby
Chaminade
42.30
2
5
Ronquill
,
Bosco
,
Wright
,
Hazel
Mater Dei High S
42.71
4
6
Cottrell
,
Willard
,
Seger
,
Testini
Corona del Mar
42.71
5
7
Wolpin
,
Scott
,
Hernande
,
Suchesk
Santa Margarita
42.83
4
8
Thrasher
,
Perez
,
Perez
,
King
Laguna Hills
43.03
2
9
Sanchez
,
Armstron
,
Clase
,
Gonzales
Damien
43.09
2
10
Gonzales
,
Ortiz
,
Howell
,
Harris
Citrus Valley
43.12
6
11
Nelson
,
McCully
,
Rutherfo
,
Turner
Bonita
43.13
3
12
Easter
,
Staggers
,
Byrd
,
Love
Lakeside
43.13
2
13
Anusiem
,
Nichols
,
Gonzalez
,
Villasen
Sonora
43.22
6
14
Cotter
,
Ezold
,
Niu
,
Bayle
San Marino
43.37
3
15
Steinber
,
Nassib
,
Rohani
,
Redston
Beverly Hills
43.40
6
16
Morgan
,
Williams
,
Patterso
,
Trent
Granite Hills
43.51
1
17
Nevin
,
Elradi
,
Graham
,
Adams
Monrovia
43.59
5
18
Limon
,
Cromer
,
Wells
,
Gennoe-S
Nipomo
43.64
1
19
Widdowso
,
Bauer
,
Walberg
,
Danner
San Juan Hills
43.67
1
20
Lewis
,
Lefever
,
Turner
,
Ballard
Ramona
43.85
3
21
Casillas
,
Baskervi
,
Morris
,
Brown
San Dimas
43.86
4
22
Holubets
,
LaPorte
,
Madera
,
Bristo
West Torrance
43.99
4
23
Lee
,
Albright
,
Huang
,
Ishida
Northwood
44.05
1
24
Ramos
,
Washingt
,
Nava
,
Anunkor
Charter Oak
44.06
5
25
Conferid
,
Mitchell
,
Viera
,
Taylor
Northview
44.12
5
26
Smith
,
Mctyer
,
Stone
,
Salazar
Cathedral
44.19
2
27
Bedford
,
Killens
,
Chen
,
Sherman
Covina
44.20
6
28
Chiao
,
Wee
,
Cheng
,
Knight
Gabrielino
44.28
4
29
Loudon
,
Abe
,
Warner
,
Patton
Woodbridge
44.40
3
30
Jellison
,
Fasth
,
Koehn
,
Stevens
Santa Barbara
44.43
4
31
Boyd
,
Brown
,
Dillon
,
Nixon
Hueneme
44.60
6
32
Gonzalez
,
Spearman
,
Heron
,
Velasque
Jurupa Hills
44.64
4
33
Dinsmore
,
Pacheco
,
Ali-Watk
,
Brown
El Segundo
44.67
1
34
Silvas
,
Floyd
,
Uribe
,
Toland
Shadow Hills
44.76
3
35
Ambers
,
White
,
Murphy
,
Crouch
Apple Valley
44.92
3
36
Ulley
,
Awujo
,
Situ
,
Pilar
Temple City
44.96
5
37
Veazy
,
Stringer
,
Stringer
,
Zepeda
Temescal Canyon
45.03
1
38
Boughton
,
Holmes
,
Rose
,
Bowlin
Jurupa Valley
45.10
3
39
Cuevas
,
Antunez
,
Reveles
,
Jones
Sierra Vista
45.43
2
40
Hayes
,
Reyes
,
Droullia
,
Hayes
Lompoc
45.86
5
41
Hoffman
,
Small
,
Rivera
,
Nguyen
Ocean View
47.31
1
42
Eriskson
,
McBride
,
Sininger
,
Doe
San Marcos
47.64
2
43
Lilly
,
Lindsey
,
Anderson
,
Siudzins
Tustin
48.85
6
44
Taylor
,
Stark
,
Gronich
,
Green
Oak Park
48.86
2
45
Mays
,
Daniels
,
Carlos
,
Williams
Buena Park
50.10
4
--
Barnes
,
Hixson
,
Robb
,
Lombardi
Atascadero
DQ
6
--
Colbert
,
Barns
,
Newberry
,
Barnes
Bellflower
DQ
5
--
Kennedy
,
Williams
,
Smith
,
Ostrande
Hesperia
DQ
5
--
McGowan
,
O'Donnel
,
Hendrick
,
Scott
Yucca Valley
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Girls Division 3
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stoneman
,
Radan
,
Medina
,
Radan
Mater Dei High S
48.35
2
2
Acebo
,
Jackmon
,
Amido
,
Willis
South Pasadena
48.57
1
3
Verin
,
Duvernay
,
Asemota
,
Asemota
Notre Dame (SO)
48.93
4
4
Smith
,
Curry
,
Thomas
,
Buchanan
Monrovia
49.09
3
5
Nolen
,
Janneck
,
Chow
,
Gishwill
Brea Olinda
49.10
1
6
Barker
,
Schlom
,
Pewthers
,
Yamamoto
Orange Lutheran
49.10
2
7
Watts
,
Lambert
,
Harbin
,
Island
Alemany
49.42
1
8
Osaji
,
Miller
,
Grant
,
Brown
Bellflower
49.43
3
9
Willis
,
DePillo
,
Merritt
,
Walleigh
Santa Margarita
49.50
3
10
Lu
,
Denson
,
Johnson
,
Qian
Northwood
49.93
4
11
Jablonsk
,
Craver
,
Hwang
,
Heising
Woodbridge
49.99
2
12
Andrade
,
Cusworth
,
Santos
,
Cason
Atascadero
50.05
1
13
Adams
,
Ofsanko
,
Henry
,
Yang
South Torrance
50.06
3
14
LaViale
,
Fisher
,
Leutheus
,
Doe
San Marcos
50.18
2
15
Kelly
,
Vansell
,
Lowe
,
Kennamor
San Juan Hills
50.42
2
16
Portillo
,
Saunders
,
Clark
,
Zwerling
Tustin
50.42
3
17
Yates
,
Alozie
,
Speight
,
Brown
Granite Hills
50.45
3
18
Guire
,
Holliste
,
Ellswort
,
Becker
San Luis Obispo
50.62
1
19
Lewis
,
Quintina
,
Smith
,
Young-We
Citrus Valley
50.78
4
20
Gonzales
,
Mouton
,
Delgado
,
Fulton
Los Altos
51.10
2
21
Lewis
,
Umann
,
Miller
,
Kim
Oak Park
51.28
1
22
Agbodike
,
Dunson
,
Villalob
,
Vargas
Lompoc
51.75
4
23
Poole
,
Ross
,
Anderson
,
Gabbard
Yucca Valley
51.87
1
24
Moreno
,
Rivera
,
Gutierre
,
Alvarez
Sierra Vista
51.91
4
25
Natsume
,
Dang
,
Savare
,
Guo
Gabrielino
51.93
2
26
Countrym
,
Torres
,
Wolff
,
Meadows
Beverly Hills
52.27
1
27
Sanchez
,
Tarvin
,
Tarvin
,
Williams
Covina
52.51
4
28
Jackson
,
Haynes
,
Thompson
,
Quintero
San Dimas
52.56
3
29
Bui
,
Mills
,
Mills
,
Ellison
Burroughs (Ridge
52.76
3
30
Regan
,
Hua
,
Hernande
,
Bush
Rosemead
52.84
4
31
Gibson
,
Hawver
,
Beatty
,
Villegas
Rim of the World
52.91
2
32
Snyder
,
Baucom
,
Sater
,
Miller
Ramona
53.11
2
--
Maynard
,
Williams
,
Ahmed-Gr
,
Crawley
Irvine
DQ
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
199589 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
118 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!