CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 12th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
182
2
2021
2018
2017
6
1
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
May 13th 2012, 2:44am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Herbert Hoover Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Rio Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Cerritos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Leuzinger High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawndale, California
Sierra Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Hesperia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Citrus Valley
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Palm Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Desert, California
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Bolsa Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Hueneme High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
Rubidoux High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Yorba Linda
Charter Oak High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Inglewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Saddleback High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Gabrielino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Paso Robles High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paso Robles, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
San Dimas High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Jurupa Hills
Costa Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Mountain View High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Azusa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Ganesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
John H. Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, California
San Juan Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
Shadow Hills High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Covina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Nipomo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nipomo, California
Tahquitz High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
Garey Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Jurupa Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mira Loma, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Northview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Temescal Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
Gladstone High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Ramona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Rosary
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
San Marcos High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Damien High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Verne, California
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Bassett Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Glen A. Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
Rancho Alamitos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
La Puente High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
Desert Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Desert Hot Springs, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Granite Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Richard Gahr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Hart High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
Santa Barbara Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Desert Mirage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thermal, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Rim Of The World Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arrowhead, California
St. Lucy's -SS
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Compton, California
Lakeside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Santa Maria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Invited groups
2012
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13th 2012, 2:44am
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 12, 2012
Costa Mesa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agoura
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Barstow
Bassett
Bellflower
Beverly Hills
Bishop Amat
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Centennial (Compton)
Cerritos
Chaminade
Charter Oak
Citrus Valley
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Damien
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
El Monte
El Segundo
Estancia
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Garey
Gladstone
Glenn
Granite Hills
Hart
Harvard-Westlake
Hesperia
Hoover
Hueneme
Inglewood
Irvine
Jurupa Hills
Jurupa Valley
La Canada
La Puente
Laguna Hills
Lakeside
Leuzinger
Lompoc
Los Altos
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Monrovia
Mountain View
Nipomo
Northview
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange
Orange Lutheran
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palm Desert
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles
Pioneer
Pomona
Ramona
Rancho Alamitos
Rim of the World
Rio Mesa
Rosary
Rosemead
Rubidoux
Saddleback
San Dimas
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Barbara
Santa Margarita
Santa Maria
Servite
Shadow Hills
Sierra Vista
Sonora
South Hills
South Pasadena
South Torrance
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Tahquitz
Temescal Canyon
Temple City
Tustin
West Torrance
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Woodbridge
Yorba Linda
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay Boys Division 3
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Zimmerma
,
Weisenbe
,
Selig
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
3:20.19
3
6
Bosco
,
Traylor
,
Allen
,
Hammond
Mater Dei High S
3:20.26
3
2
Rodrigue
,
Swigert
,
Hardy
,
Iverson
Corona del Mar
3:20.58
2
7
Bernard
,
Dinowitz
,
Dunston
,
Newby
Chaminade
3:20.63
2
3
Rohani
,
Steinber
,
Redston
,
Batra
Beverly Hills
3:21.38
5
4
Treggs
,
Keyes-Cl
,
Pitts
,
Rogers
St. John Bosco
3:22.77
1
5
Farmer
,
McDaniel
,
Davis
,
Muhammad
Notre Dame (SO)
3:23.14
4
8
Liebman
,
Manahan
,
Gutierre
,
Robinson
Harvard-Westlake
3:23.34
4
9
Armstron
,
Sanchez
,
Gonzales
,
Clase
Damien
3:24.77
5
10
Rouk
,
Warner
,
Patton
,
Loudon
Woodbridge
3:25.73
1
11
Cotter
,
Ezold
,
Morton
,
Yuter
San Marino
3:25.76
5
12
Sanchez
,
McBride
,
Kruiksha
,
Doe
San Marcos
3:26.06
5
13
Nelson
,
Ubaldo
,
Lopez
,
Hawk
Wilson (Hacienda
3:26.30
1
14
Smith
,
Kumarage
,
Jaysingh
,
Ruggeri
South Torrance
3:27.22
1
15
Perez-Do
,
Bland
,
Gennoe-S
,
Cromer
Nipomo
3:27.33
4
16
Casner
,
Carneval
,
Bryant
,
Elradi
Monrovia
3:28.46
3
17
Wee
,
Huezo
,
Cheng
,
Knight
Gabrielino
3:28.99
1
18
Satterfi
,
Aiyetewa
,
Bryan
,
Fischer
Diamond Ranch
3:29.83
4
19
Lavin
,
Lavin
,
Conferid
,
Mitchell
Northview
3:29.87
2
20
Lee
,
Guzman
,
Rivas
,
Ishida
Northwood
3:30.19
4
21
Cruz
,
Jimenez
,
Navarro
,
Muncie
Los Altos
3:30.43
4
22
Barnes
,
Hixson
,
Thek
,
Hallet
Atascadero
3:30.82
2
23
Galvan
,
Terry
,
Siudzins
,
Lindsey
Tustin
3:31.21
3
24
Damewood
,
Vincent
,
Vargas
,
Easter
Lakeside
3:31.80
5
25
Costin
,
Meredith
,
Oechsli
,
Wong
Agoura
3:31.86
3
26
Watson
,
Durand
,
Klump
,
Alcalde
Pacifica (Garden
3:32.64
5
27
Carr
,
Melendez
,
Velo
,
Castro
Bassett
3:32.96
3
28
Dorvall
,
Thompson
,
Stringer
,
Zepeda
Temescal Canyon
3:32.98
3
29
Estrada
,
Cibrian
,
Medina
,
Bauer
San Juan Hills
3:32.99
2
30
Gonzalez
,
Heron
,
Uribe
,
Belasque
Jurupa Hills
3:33.02
3
31
Poore
,
Schade
,
Nguyen
,
McBride
Brea Olinda
3:34.01
5
32
Williams
,
Daniels
,
Taylor
,
Perez
Buena Park
3:34.28
4
33
Fox
,
Fernande
,
Messana
,
Kopperud
South Pasadena
3:35.00
2
34
Ireland
,
Williams
,
Morgan
,
Patterso
Granite Hills
3:35.42
2
35
Perez
,
Ta
,
Perez
,
Menefiel
Bolsa Grande
3:35.69
1
36
Smith
,
Toh
,
Hall
,
Hitchcoc
San Luis Obispo
3:37.08
2
37
Banitch
,
Castro
,
Johnson
,
Reimann
El Segundo
3:37.78
2
38
Gonzales
,
Molton
,
Howell
,
Strong
Citrus Valley
3:38.33
5
39
Smith
,
Macklin
,
Odom
,
Pittman
Barstow
3:38.64
1
40
Johnson
,
Crouch
,
Shin
,
Baskett
Apple Valley
3:46.24
3
41
Cerezo
,
Serrano
,
Rios
,
Truong
Rosemead
3:49.64
1
--
Rodrigue
,
Baray
,
Resong
,
Lujan
Servite
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Girls Division 3
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cook-Gis
,
Chapus
,
Copeland
,
Weissenb
Harvard-Westlake
3:56.20
2
2
Kieffer-
,
Anuakpad
,
Renken
,
Willis
South Pasadena
3:58.56
4
3
Rambo
,
Radan
,
Medina
,
Radan
Mater Dei High S
3:59.28
1
4
Vandenbe
,
Ott
,
Shaw
,
Kruthers
San Juan Hills
4:01.27
5
5
Hilley
,
Merritt
,
Porter
,
Roesgen
Santa Margarita
4:02.17
3
6
Cason
,
Cusworth
,
Santos
,
Orozco
Atascadero
4:02.33
1
7
Mehra
,
Butler
,
Wooley
,
Durko
Palos Verdes
4:03.99
4
8
Oefelein
,
Jablonsk
,
Craver
,
Craver
Woodbridge
4:04.21
3
9
Fisher
,
Thwing
,
Carney
,
Doe
San Marcos
4:05.10
1
10
Simmons
,
Torres
,
Wolff
,
Ting
Beverly Hills
4:05.85
5
11
Garrison
,
Garrison
,
Jelinski
,
Severson
Agoura
4:07.67
2
12
Kopecek
,
Hurtado
,
Hines
,
Martinez
St. Joseph (Lake
4:07.99
2
13
Thomas
,
Armenta
,
Panye
,
Mansoorb
Monrovia
4:08.53
5
14
Adams
,
Johnson
,
Knights
,
Qian
Northwood
4:08.93
2
15
Petersen
,
Janneck
,
Chow
,
Gishwill
Brea Olinda
4:10.06
3
16
Glenn
,
Meckler
,
Rivera
,
Groke
Corona del Mar
4:10.55
5
17
Gasner
,
Nava
,
Sewell
,
Turner-H
Rio Mesa
4:11.67
1
18
Vana
,
Milingan
,
Jackson
,
Scott
Bonita
4:12.36
4
19
Balbuena
,
Cooley
,
Dapello
,
Romo
Ocean View
4:12.75
3
20
Duvernay
,
Nwokedi
,
Smith
,
Ahe
Notre Dame (SO)
4:14.16
4
21
Dang
,
Dwyer
,
Savare
,
Guo
Gabrielino
4:14.20
3
22
Witcher
,
Holland
,
Martin
,
Rodrique
Nipomo
4:15.83
1
23
Ofsanko
,
Henry
,
Ishii
,
Smith
South Torrance
4:16.16
5
24
Yates
,
Bennis
,
Harden
,
Hele
Granite Hills
4:16.29
2
25
Vasquez
,
McDonald
,
Carrillo
,
Cruz
Rosary
4:16.36
5
26
Robertso
,
Rosas
,
Troboas
,
Atchley
Yorba Linda
4:16.96
1
27
Ellswort
,
Becher
,
Rennick
,
Zakaria
San Luis Obispo
4:17.49
4
28
Baddorf
,
Chiu
,
Williams
,
Gough-Fl
Covina
4:18.11
2
29
Leung
,
Barraza
,
Mejia
,
Browne
San Marino
4:18.34
5
30
Farello
,
Vezina
,
Tamura
,
Owens
El Segundo
4:18.73
4
31
Hoang
,
Morales
,
Aranda
,
Steichen
Burroughs (Ridge
4:20.00
3
32
Regan
,
Candelar
,
Luc
,
Quezada
Rosemead
4:20.37
3
33
Elizarra
,
Medina
,
Ortega
,
McCaney
Buena Park
4:21.81
4
34
Burnett
,
Sanchez
,
Valle
,
Morales
Azusa
4:22.17
3
35
Monahan
,
Jones
,
Brown
,
Landrus
Citrus Valley
4:26.29
2
36
Zuniga
,
Mota
,
Lara
,
Perez
Jurupa Hills
4:28.32
4
37
Lopez
,
Banuelos
,
Diaz-Bar
,
Enriquez
Rubidoux
4:28.89
5
38
Anderson
,
Muchtar
,
Rexroat
,
Williams
Yucca Valley
4:31.32
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
199589 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
118 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!