CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
May 20th 2023 4500 Tierra Rejada Road, Moorpark, California, 93021, United States
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (5 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (4 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2010 Results - California CIF SS Masters
May 29th 2010, 6:57am
2010 Schedule - California CIF SS Masters
May 27th 2010, 12:08am
Search
2010 Results - California CIF SS Masters
Published by
ross
May 29th 2010, 6:57am
Comments
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
- May 28, 2010
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.B. Miller
Adolfo Camarillo
Agoura
Alta Loma
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley
Arcadia
Arroyo Grande
Atascadero
Ayala
Beckman
Beverly Hills
Bishop Amat
Burbank
Burroughs (Burbank)
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cajon
Canyon (Anaheim)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Canyon Springs
Capistrano Valley
Carter
Chadwick
Claremont
Colony
Corona del Mar
Covina
Crespi
Culver City
Damien
Dana Hills
Diamond Ranch
Don Lugo
Dos Pueblos
Downey
E. Roosevelt
Eisenhower
El Modena
El Segundo
El Toro
Elsinore
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Foothill (Santa Ana)
Fountain Valley
Gahr
Golden Valley
Granite Hills
Great Oak
Harvard-Westlake
Highland
Huntington Beach
Irvine
John W. North
Katella
La Habra
La Quinta (La Quinta)
La Salle
La Serna
La Sierra
Lancaster
Los Alamitos
Los Osos
Louisville
Loyola
Malibu
Marina
Martin Luther King
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Millikan
Mira Costa
Mission Viejo
Murrieta Valley
Newbury Park
Newport Harbor
Nordhoff
North Torrance
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Oaks Christian
Orange Lutheran
Oxford Academy
Oxnard
Palos Verdes
Paraclete
Paramount
Pasadena
Paso Robles
Patriot
Poly (Long Beach)
Poly (Pasadena)
Poly (Riverside)
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Redondo Union
Rim of the World
Rio Mesa
Rosary
Royal
San Clemente
San Dimas
San Gorgonio
San Jacinto
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
Santa Monica
Saugus
Serra (SDS)
Serra (SS)
Silverado
Simi Valley
South Pasadena
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Lucy’s
St. Mary’s Academy
Sultana
Summit
Temple City
Templeton
Thousand Oaks TF
Trabuco Hills TF
Troy
Upland
Valencia (Placentia)
Valencia (Valencia)
Valley View
Ventura
Vista Murrieta
Walnut
Warren
Webb
West Covina
West Ranch
West Torrance
Westlake
Wilson (Long Beach)
Woodbridge
Woodcrest Christian
Yucaipa
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Jamison
12
Rio Mesa
10.52
+0.9
1
2
McClain, Remontay
11
Covina
10.53
+0.9
1
3
Slater, Jovonte
11
Vista Murrieta
10.54
+0.9
1
4
Farmer, George
11
Serra (SDS)
10.55
+0.9
1
5
Clay, Kaelin
12
Poly (Long Beach
10.59
+0.9
1
6
Stewart, Davonte
11
A.B. Miller
10.69
+0.9
1
7
Spann, Devin
12
Serra (SDS)
10.71
+0.9
1
8
Sarokin, Julian
12
Beverly Hills
10.75
+0.9
1
9
Martino, Niko Di
11
Oaks Christian
10.81
+0.9
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Remontay
11
Covina
21.00
+0.5
1
2
Stewart, Davonte
11
A.B. Miller
21.07
+0.5
1
3
Jordan, Jamison
12
Rio Mesa
21.23
+0.5
1
4
Clay, Kaelin
12
Poly (Long Beach
21.30
+0.5
1
5
Farmer, George
11
Serra (SDS)
21.41
+0.5
1
6
Craver, Jalen
11
Woodbridge
21.41
+0.5
1
7
Woods, Robert
12
Serra (SDS)
21.42
+0.5
1
8
Mance, Josh
12
Don Lugo
21.53
+0.5
1
9
Spann, Devin
12
Serra (SDS)
21.63
+0.5
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mance, Josh
12
Don Lugo
46.17
1
2
Woods, Robert
12
Serra (SDS)
46.17
1
3
Craver, Jalen
11
Woodbridge
47.32
1
4
Bedford, Matthew
12
Harvard-Westlake
47.89
1
5
Berry-Smith, Jonathan
11
Oxford Academy
48.19
1
6
Scott, Jordan
12
Claremont
48.72
1
7
Olloqui, Francisco
11
Serra (SDS)
48.75
1
8
Brown, Tyler
10
La Quinta (La Qu
49.00
1
9
White, Laijon
11
Rancho Cucamonga
49.96
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krinik, Sean
12
Valencia (Placen
1:49.18
1
2
Dotson, Greg
12
Burbank
1:50.38
1
3
Danielsen, Ruben
12
Rancho Verde
1:51.59
1
4
Andrews, Myles
11
Poly (Long Beach
1:51.79
1
5
DeMello, Sam
12
Westlake
1:52.34
1
6
Noble, Ray
11
Valley View
1:52.55
1
7
Lantz, Andrew
12
Webb
1:53.11
1
8
Molina, Jesus
12
Dana Hills
1:53.20
1
9
Guerin, Cole
12
Dana Hills
1:53.46
1
10
Vega, Adam
12
La Serna
1:53.49
1
11
Kingsland, Josh
11
Woodbridge
1:53.65
1
12
Cobian, Edgar
10
La Sierra
1:53.87
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gedyon, Elias
11
Loyola
4:13.15
1
2
Edwards, Travis
12
Royal
4:14.18
1
3
Oshier, Jantzen
11
Trabuco Hills TF
4:14.43
1
4
Kaddatz, Connor
11
Dana Hills
4:14.50
1
5
Moussa, Amar
11
Arcadia
4:15.06
1
6
Mena, Gustavo
12
Oxnard
4:15.81
1
7
Gonzalez, Sergio
10
Arcadia
4:16.32
1
8
Senko, Jordan
12
El Toro
4:16.75
1
9
Morales, Luis
11
Fountain Valley
4:18.68
1
10
Pinuelas, Erik
11
Adolfo Camarillo
4:19.00
1
11
Macmiller, Shane
11
Crespi
4:26.14
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gedyon, Elias
11
Loyola
8:56.37
1
2
Pons, Sam
11
South Pasadena
8:57.25
1
3
Ahrold, Blake
12
Dana Hills
8:59.04
1
4
Werley, Lane
11
Martin Luther Ki
9:05.36
1
5
Moussa, Amar
11
Arcadia
9:05.87
1
6
Rosales, Daniel
12
Apple Valley
9:05.93
1
7
Fay, Dustin
12
Rim of the World
9:06.29
1
8
Joerger, Kevin
12
Thousand Oaks TF
9:07.77
1
9
Davidson, Sean
12
Royal
9:08.76
1
10
Diaz, Jonah
10
Palos Verdes
9:14.62
1
11
Monroy, Anthony
10
Burroughs (Burba
9:18.42
1
12
Martinez, Carlos
12
St. John Bosco
9:18.80
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Jonathan
11
Agoura
14.11
-2.9
1
2
Darko, Joey
12
Golden Valley
14.33
-2.9
1
3
Blackmon, Devon
11
Summit
14.37
-2.9
1
4
Hines, Koree
12
Diamond Ranch
14.38
-2.9
1
5
Barkley, Sam
11
Mater Dei High S
14.60
-2.9
1
6
Navarro, Chris
12
Vista Murrieta
14.67
-2.9
1
7
Bell, Jered
12
Colony
14.70
-2.9
1
8
Johnson, Darien
12
Bishop Amat
15.01
-2.9
1
--
Gibson, Ryan
12
Diamond Ranch
DQ
-2.9
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Jonathan
11
Agoura
37.29
1
2
Hill, Austin
12
E. Roosevelt
37.53
1
3
Phillips, Brandon
12
Irvine
37.85
1
4
Fusco, Vince
12
Dana Hills
37.88
1
5
Barkley, Sam
11
Mater Dei High S
38.02
1
6
Richardson, Shaquille
12
Los Alamitos
38.23
1
7
Gonzales, Jarrett
10
Damien
38.42
1
8
Johnson, Ricky
12
West Covina
38.44
1
9
Usher, Darron
12
Eisenhower
38.47
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byrdsong
,
Jackson
,
White
,
Clay
Poly (Long Beach
40.78
1
2
Jordan
,
Roach
,
Richards
,
Selig
Rio Mesa
40.97
1
3
Fernande
,
Ramsey
,
McDaniel
,
Muhammad
Notre Dame (SO)
41.26
1
4
Bassett
,
Sarokin
,
Countrym
,
Walters
Beverly Hills
41.52
1
5
Rake
,
MacMulle
,
Vowels
,
Aguirre
Damien
41.85
1
6
McClello
,
Washingt
,
Perkins
,
Hicklen
Gahr
42.31
1
7
Jones
,
Green
,
Goodwin
,
Luna
Great Oak
42.54
1
8
Slater
,
Mazur
,
Webb
,
Parrish
Vista Murrieta
46.99
1
--
Branker
,
Al-Arnou
,
herbert
,
Pedrogo
Mission Viejo
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olloqui
,
Lauderda
,
Spann
,
Woods
Serra (SDS)
3:10.41
1
2
Howard
,
Harris
,
Hall
,
Clay
Poly (Long Beach
3:12.13
1
3
Anderson
,
Slavin
,
Hill
,
Sanders
E. Roosevelt
3:12.79
1
4
Curbelo
,
Fabela
,
Vega
,
Liefveld
La Serna
3:13.91
1
5
Richards
,
Roach
,
Selig
,
Jordan
Rio Mesa
3:15.32
1
6
Perez
,
Kingslan
,
Fleming
,
Craver
Woodbridge
3:15.97
1
7
Bassman
,
Besnoin
,
Boyd
,
Schermer
Redondo Union
3:16.93
1
8
Ramsey
,
Muhammad
,
McDaniel
,
Fernande
Notre Dame (SO)
3:18.66
1
--
Nichols
,
Hammond
,
Barkley
,
Michinoc
Mater Dei High S
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daou, Joe
12
Santa Monica
61-07.00
(18.77m)
1
2
Scarvelis, Nicholas
11
Dos Pueblos
58-10.00
(17.93m)
1
3
Greenberg, Brandon
12
Crespi
58-08.00
(17.88m)
1
4
moorman, spencer
12
San Jacinto
58-04.00
(17.78m)
1
5
Taylor, Jake
12
Newport Harbor
56-07.00
(17.25m)
1
6
Robison, Kody
11
Millikan
56-03.00
(17.15m)
1
7
Brown, Ma'a
11
Paramount
55-09.00
(16.99m)
1
7
Smith, Pat
12
Newbury Park
55-09.00
(16.99m)
1
9
Munyer, Daniel
12
Notre Dame (SO)
55-00.00
(16.76m)
1
10
Kirkland, Justin
12
Notre Dame (SO)
54-09.00
(16.69m)
1
11
Scherer, Joshua
12
Trabuco Hills TF
53-06.00
(16.31m)
1
12
Gottschalk, Ben
12
Notre Dame (SO)
51-05.00
(15.67m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Will
11
La Habra
180-07
(55.04m)
1
2
Fraser, Jake
11
El Toro
177-04
(54.05m)
1
3
Kirk, Kris
12
Elsinore
176-08
(53.85m)
1
4
Lopez, Miguel
12
Esperanza
176-01
(53.67m)
1
5
Parker, Sullivan
11
El Toro
172-02
(52.48m)
1
6
Scarvelis, Nicholas
11
Dos Pueblos
169-07
(51.69m)
1
7
Cruikshank, Andrew
12
Foothill (Santa
168-08
(51.41m)
1
8
Miller, Mason
11
Esperanza
168-03
(51.28m)
1
9
Olsen, Brett
12
Burroughs (Ridge
159-01
(48.49m)
1
10
Mejares, Emil
12
Vista Murrieta
156-04
(47.65m)
1
11
Scherer, Joshua
12
Trabuco Hills TF
153-01
(46.66m)
1
12
Brown, Ma'a
11
Paramount
93-10
(28.60m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Steve
12
Downey
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Crampton, Cody
10
Canyon (Anaheim)
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
3
Watkins, Troy
12
Woodcrest Christ
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Steed, Harrison
12
Serra (SS)
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
5
Hale, Aaron
12
Upland
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
6
Turner, Ronnie
11
Antelope Valley
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
7
Winston, Corey
12
Poly (Long Beach
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
Lee, Marquis
12
Serra (SDS)
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
11
Roberson, Larry
11
Granite Hills
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
12
Amah, Uka
12
Loyola
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
Hahn, Mason
12
Orange Lutheran
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
Barnes, Todd
12
Pasadena
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
13
Unknown Athlete
12
Malibu
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
13
Kirkwood, Bennie
12
San Marcos
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
13
Enge, Kevin
11
Canyon (Canyon C
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
16
Heard, Demetrick
12
Patriot
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
--
Koch, Aleksander
11
Paso Robles
NH
(--)
1
--
Brooks, De'Marrio
11
San Gorgonio
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Devin
11
Dana Hills
23-02.50
(7.07m)
+1.1
1
2
Martino, Niko Di
11
Oaks Christian
23-01.00
(7.04m)
+1.7
1
3
Pierce, Hayden
12
Esperanza
22-11.75
(7.00m)
+2.5
1
4
Slater, Jovonte
11
Vista Murrieta
22-11.25
(6.99m)
-0.2
1
5
Nunnery, Terrnace
12
Ventura
22-10.00
(6.96m)
+3.6
1
6
Perry, Michael
12
La Salle
22-08.75
(6.93m)
+1.5
1
7
Selig, Blake
10
Rio Mesa
22-06.75
(6.88m)
+1.9
1
8
Bonner, Deangelo
12
Troy
22-06.00
(6.86m)
+0.6
1
9
Rodriguez, Ignacio
12
Paramount
22-02.75
(6.78m)
nwi
1
10
Walls, Malek
12
Canyon Springs
21-10.00
(6.65m)
+0.2
1
11
Hightower, Lee
11
Loyola
21-07.75
(6.60m)
+1.6
1
12
Schneider, Justin
10
El Toro
21-04.50
(6.52m)
+1.3
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ijah, Solomon
11
Murrieta Valley
47-09.25
(14.56m)
nwi
1
2
Huusfeldt, Drew
12
Esperanza
47-02.25
(14.38m)
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Nick
12
Vista Murrieta
47-01.50
(14.36m)
nwi
1
4
Lovingood, Justin
12
Summit
46-07.50
(14.21m)
nwi
1
5
Spencer, Jaelen
9
Sultana
46-06.00
(14.17m)
nwi
1
6
Rodriguez, Ignacio
12
Paramount
46-03.25
(14.10m)
nwi
1
7
Harris, Jamal
12
Loyola
46-03.00
(14.10m)
nwi
1
8
Vildosola, Henry
12
Woodcrest Christ
46-02.50
(14.08m)
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Karlon
12
Loyola
46-01.00
(14.05m)
nwi
1
10
Sanders, Ryan
12
Walnut
45-04.50
(13.83m)
nwi
1
11
Walls, Malek
12
Canyon Springs
45-03.50
(13.80m)
nwi
1
12
Delaunay, Klyvens
10
Claremont
43-02.00
(13.16m)
+2.1
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Scott
12
Mater Dei High S
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
2
Phillips, Jesse
12
Katella
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
3
Stark, Connor
10
Oak Park
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
4
Rosser, Clint
12
Loyola
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
5
Kennedy, Jeremy
12
Marina
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
5
Loschavo, Mike
12
Huntington Beach
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
7
Barr, Evan
11
Loyola
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
8
Bragg, Adam
11
El Toro
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
9
Woods, Austin
12
Canyon Springs
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
9
Ueng, Philippe
10
Temple City
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
11
Brown, Stephen
12
Great Oak
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
11
Sakioka, Mark
11
Newport Harbor
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
12
Bergh, Max Van
11
Newport Harbor
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
--
Kim, David
12
Los Alamitos
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jessica
12
Highland
11.66
+0.7
1
2
Droughn, Valexsia
11
Rio Mesa
11.68
+0.7
1
3
Price, Kylie
11
Bishop Amat
11.75
+0.7
1
4
Lyday, Carisma
11
Poly (Long Beach
11.76
+0.7
1
5
Price, Charnell
12
St. Mary’s Aca
11.80
+0.7
1
6
Buchanan, Brea
11
Ayala
11.90
+0.7
1
7
Thomas, Omunique
11
Carter
11.90
+0.7
1
8
Gooden, Asia
12
Rancho Verde
11.94
+0.7
1
9
Williams, La Toya
11
Louisville
12.02
+0.7
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jessiac
12
Highland
23.72
+0.6
1
2
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
11
Poly (Long Beach
23.91
+0.6
1
3
Smith, Ashley
12
Millikan
24.05
+0.6
1
4
Price, Charnell
12
St. Mary’s Aca
24.20
+0.6
1
5
Estell, Gabrielle
11
Rancho Verde
24.23
+0.6
1
6
Lowery, Gianna
10
Capistrano Valle
24.45
+0.6
1
7
Nared, Percylla
12
Trabuco Hills TF
24.52
+0.6
1
8
Droughn, Valexsia
11
Rio Mesa
25.00
+0.6
1
--
Ezumah, Chimere
9
Serra (SDS)
DNF
+0.6
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ezumah, Chimere
9
Serra (SDS)
53.30
1
2
Jones, Vanessa
11
Etiwanda
53.58
1
3
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
11
Poly (Long Beach
53.64
1
4
Scott, Gabrielle
11
Woodbridge
55.05
1
5
Walker, Azia
11
Poly (Long Beach
55.44
1
6
Twicken, Christina
12
San Clemente
55.58
1
7
Vincej, Jenna
10
Saugus
55.94
1
8
Kalmar, Erika
12
San Dimas
56.04
1
9
Nelson, Kapree
11
Lancaster
56.27
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weissenbach, Amy
10
Harvard-Westlake
2:08.34
1
2
Camacho, Savannah
10
Templeton
2:09.70
1
3
Pettway, Paisley
12
Millikan
2:10.07
1
4
Lamar, Tiffany
12
Paramount
2:11.26
1
5
Gammage, Dynasty
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:11.65
1
6
Stevenson, Arielle
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:11.84
1
7
Hefflin, Raquel
12
Beverly Hills
2:12.27
1
8
Buchbinder, Jaye
11
Chadwick
2:12.48
1
9
Edwards, Hanna
11
El Toro
2:12.62
1
10
Smith, Christina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
2:13.19
1
11
Turner, Caitlin
10
Thousand Oaks TF
2:13.31
1
12
Welker, Ashley
10
West Ranch
2:15.98
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curtis, Chloe
12
Redondo Union
4:48.97
1
2
Mull, Lyndsey
10
Redondo Union
4:49.65
1
3
Camacho, Savannah
10
Templeton
4:49.84
1
4
McAlister, Catrina
11
Arcadia
4:52.78
1
5
Mehra, Rebecca
10
Palos Verdes
4:53.16
1
6
Rodriguez, Danielle
10
Warren
4:54.65
1
7
Owen, Jennifer
11
West Ranch
4:54.74
1
8
Roberts, Ashley
11
Poly (Riverside)
4:55.45
1
9
Buchbinder, Jaye
11
Chadwick
4:55.77
1
10
Smith, Makenna
12
Trabuco Hills TF
5:02.49
1
11
Byrne, Shannon
11
Newbury Park
5:24.21
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Liberty
12
Simi Valley
10:21.72
1
2
Skiba, Melissa
12
Oak Park
10:22.77
1
3
VEGA, SIERRA
12
Foothill (Santa
10:23.59
1
4
McAlister, Catrina
11
Arcadia
10:24.85
1
5
Cummings, Marisa
12
Corona del Mar
10:25.67
1
6
Foland, Aryn
11
Mira Costa
10:28.48
1
7
Powers, Melanie
12
Corona del Mar
10:37.34
1
8
Johnson, Anna
11
Great Oak
10:37.69
1
9
Pio, Savannah
11
Mira Costa
10:40.76
1
10
Alvarez, Alaina
11
Dana Hills
10:41.63
1
11
Hasbrouck, Catherine
12
Nordhoff
10:58.64
1
12
Frankian, Karis
10
Saugus
11:01.19
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Brea
11
Ayala
13.86
-0.1
1
2
Cox, Melia
11
Poly (Long Beach
13.89
-0.1
1
3
Carter, Kori
12
Claremont
13.95
-0.1
1
4
Stewart, Shanice
11
Carter
14.12
-0.1
1
5
Smith, Ashley
12
Millikan
14.16
-0.1
1
6
Conner, Kimmie
12
Dana Hills
14.20
-0.1
1
7
Johnson, Tayler
12
Oak Park
14.37
-0.1
1
8
Corder, Heather
12
Murrieta Valley
14.43
-0.1
1
9
Reaser, Allison
12
El Segundo
14.46
-0.1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooke, Ashley
12
Colony
42.65
1
2
Woodruff, Gainna
11
St. Mary’s Aca
42.88
1
3
Carter, Kori
12
Claremont
43.20
1
4
Reaser, Allison
12
El Segundo
43.23
1
5
Conner, Kimmie
12
Dana Hills
43.49
1
6
Munford, Jordie
9
Etiwanda
43.57
1
7
Harrell, Urina
10
Serra (SDS)
43.74
1
8
Corder, Heather
12
Murrieta Valley
43.94
1
9
Sanner, Haley
10
Cajon
45.51
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyday
,
Cox
,
Hicks
,
Ndipagbo
Poly (Long Beach
45.29
1
10
2
Fowlkes
,
Ezumah
,
Hunter
,
Faulknor
Serra (SDS)
45.66
1
8
3
Marshall
,
Estell
,
Matthews
,
Gooden
Rancho Verde
46.01
1
6
4
Makkar
,
Price
,
Urssery
,
Woodruff
St. Mary’s Aca
46.04
1
4
5
Taylor
,
Chijioke
,
Baker
,
Greene
E. Roosevelt
46.93
1
2
6
Sanner
,
Gales
,
Anthony
,
Parr
Cajon
47.04
1
1
7
Ukah
,
Nared
,
Winfrey
,
Wicker
Trabuco Hills TF
47.12
1
8
Singleto
,
Palmer
,
Norwood
,
Jackson
Summit
47.21
1
9
Hasan
,
Rhines
,
Collins
,
Franklin
Los Osos
47.37
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ndipagbo
,
Walker
,
Stevenso
,
Winston
Poly (Long Beach
3:43.68
1
2
Pierce
,
Hunter
,
Agudo
,
Ezumah
Serra (SDS)
3:45.21
1
3
Makkar
,
Price
,
Toliver
,
Woodruff
St. Mary’s Aca
3:47.66
1
4
Wilson
,
Edwards
,
Malik
,
Cooke
Colony
3:48.83
1
5
Hansson
,
Porter
,
Daniels
,
Weissenb
Harvard-Westlake
3:51.13
1
6
Washingt
,
Story
,
Cullors
,
Davis
Highland
3:51.61
1
7
Hernande
,
Pearson
,
Smith
,
Presley
Wilson (Long Bea
3:52.54
1
8
Wright
,
Hampton
,
Penick
,
Vincej
Saugus
3:52.81
1
--
Munford
,
Jones
,
Bailey
,
Lakey
Etiwanda
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burrell, Jasmine
12
North Torrance
47-07.00
(14.50m)
1
2
Loya, Teresa
12
St. Joseph (Sant
44-05.00
(13.54m)
1
3
Lefiti, Lima
12
La Sierra
44-01.00
(13.44m)
1
4
Sapa, Tanya
9
La Sierra
43-08.00
(13.31m)
1
5
Hinton, Markita
12
Atascadero
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
6
Wilson, Kristen
12
Ventura
42-10.00
(13.06m)
1
7
Morgan, Alex
11
Ventura
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
8
Harrell, Urina
10
Serra (SDS)
42-03.00
(12.88m)
1
8
Brown, Courtney
12
El Modena
42-03.00
(12.88m)
1
10
Randolph, Erin
11
Yucaipa
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
11
Hubbard, Sydney
12
Notre Dame (SO)
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
12
Kondru, Christa
12
Northwood
39-06.00
(12.04m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Alex
11
Ventura
158-05
(48.29m)
1
2
Devaney, Viv
12
San Luis Obispo
145-07
(44.37m)
1
3
Matiks, Margarita
12
Irvine
140-10
(42.93m)
1
4
Olsen, Jaycee
12
Corona del Mar
139-00
(42.37m)
1
5
Hinton, Markita
12
Atascadero
138-04
(42.16m)
1
6
Watkins, Deja
11
John W. North
132-09
(40.46m)
1
7
Burrell, Jasmine
12
North Torrance
131-09
(40.16m)
1
8
Kondru, Christa
12
Northwood
131-02
(39.98m)
1
9
Loya, Teresa
12
St. Joseph (Sant
131-00
(39.93m)
1
10
Lauinger, Danielle
12
Arroyo Grande
130-08
(39.83m)
1
11
Patu, Lynn
12
Vista Murrieta
129-06
(39.47m)
1
12
Itohan, Aikhionbare
11
La Salle
125-11
(38.38m)
1
13
Lefiti, Lima
12
La Sierra
121-11
(37.16m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richmond, Tara
12
Poly (Long Beach
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
2
Walker, Alexis
12
Pasadena
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
French, Lydia
12
Thousand Oaks TF
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Smith, Ashley
12
Millikan
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
5
Johnson, Tayler
12
Oak Park
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
6
Henry, Ashley
12
Rancho Cucamonga
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
7
Hall, Jasmine
11
Valencia (Valenc
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Dalton, Alexus
11
Poly (Long Beach
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
11
Boyer, Zibby
11
Poly (Pasadena)
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
8
Giebelhaus, Annie
11
Orange Lutheran
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
8
Nizdil, Raegan
9
Rio Mesa
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
12
Barber, Katie
11
Louisville
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
12
Boyd, Kelli
11
Martin Luther Ki
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
14
Birdsell, Caitlin
11
Beckman
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Shanice
11
Carter
19-02.00
(5.84m)
+3.4
1
2
Price, Kylie
11
Bishop Amat
19-01.75
(5.84m)
-1.3
1
3
Torres, Abrianna
11
San Luis Obispo
18-11.75
(5.78m)
+0.0
1
4
Johnson, Tayler
12
Oak Park
18-07.75
(5.68m)
+0.2
1
5
Curenton, Ashlie
10
Silverado
18-06.50
(5.65m)
+0.0
1
6
Reaser, Allison
12
El Segundo
18-04.50
(5.60m)
+2.8
1
7
Salcido, Katherine
11
San Dimas
18-02.25
(5.54m)
+1.5
1
8
Hicks, Traci
10
Poly (Long Beach
17-09.25
(5.42m)
nwi
1
9
Conner, Kimmie
12
Dana Hills
17-07.75
(5.38m)
nwi
1
10
Barnum, Sarah
11
St. Lucy’s
17-05.75
(5.33m)
+0.0
1
11
Stone, Tiffini
10
Canyon (Canyon C
17-04.75
(5.30m)
+0.6
1
12
Espinoza, Fabrina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
17-03.25
(5.26m)
+1.4
1
13
Gaines, Alex
11
Mission Viejo
16-01.00
(4.90m)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richmond, Tara
12
Poly (Long Beach
39-04.50
(12.00m)
+0.0
1
2
Cox, Melia
11
Poly (Long Beach
38-03.00
(11.66m)
+0.0
1
3
Jewett, Olympia
12
Culver City
38-02.75
(11.65m)
+0.9
1
4
Mallet, Kayla
11
West Torrance
38-00.25
(11.59m)
+0.0
1
5
Gray, T'Keyah
12
Elsinore
37-11.25
(11.56m)
+0.0
1
6
Torres, Abrianna
11
San Luis Obispo
37-08.50
(11.49m)
+0.7
1
7
Nordschow, Jenna
11
Ayala
37-05.75
(11.42m)
+0.0
1
8
Carter, Marya
12
Alta Loma
37-04.25
(11.39m)
+0.0
1
9
Ibrahim, Illiana
12
Bishop Amat
37-03.50
(11.37m)
+0.0
1
10
Espinoza, Fabrina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
36-10.00
(11.23m)
+2.6
1
11
Olande, Kemi
12
Beverly Hills
36-05.25
(11.11m)
+1.3
1
12
Liu, Adrienne
10
Trabuco Hills TF
36-04.25
(11.08m)
+0.0
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Culver, Carissa
11
Los Alamitos
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
1
Arthur, Brooke
12
Mater Dei High S
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
3
Rische, Victoria
10
Foothill (Santa
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
3
Roberts, Madalyn
11
Mater Dei High S
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
3
Hearne, Siera
12
Paraclete
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
6
Kolbo, Natasha
12
St. Joseph (Sant
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
7
Stauber, Haley
12
Rosary
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
10
Johnson, Kate
12
Mater Dei High S
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
11
Sandstrom, Kim
12
Great Oak
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Stark, Madison
11
Oak Park
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
8
Larson, Nicole
12
Upland
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
8
Murphy, Rachel
12
Arroyo Grande
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
13
Clarke, Elena
11
San Luis Obispo
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
13
Loschiavo, Amy
10
Huntington Beach
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cif-ss-masters
More news
2010 Schedule - California CIF SS Masters
536 shares:
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
19
2
2022
1
24
1
2019
1
7
3
232
2018
2
20
2
487
2017
2
25
4
177
2016
1
45
2
337
2015
1
34
2
2014
1
36
6
378
2013
2
21
6
73
2012
1
1
2
39
2011
1
7
2
63
2010
1
22
2
193
2009
1
20
1
74
2008
1
1
61
2007
27
2006
13
2000
1
5
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#cif-ss-masters
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!